Data / Partner portfolio / UN pooled funds / Central Emergency Response Fund (CERF)
Vulnerable neighbourhood and housing security assessment, urgent demolitions
Published title: Vulnerable Neighbourhood and Housing Security Assessment, Urgent Demolitions and Transitional Camps at Neighbourhood Level
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
NCE received on 29 June 2010- approved by USG on 30 June 2010 and extended until 30 September 2010
- Sector
- Humanitarian
- Stage
- Closed since September 29, 2010
- Start
- March 31, 2010
- Closing
- September 29, 2010
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- March 31, 2010
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | March 31, 2010 |
| Closing | September 29, 2010 |
| Closed | September 29, 2010 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | March 31, 2010 | IATI |
| First disbursement | March 31, 2010 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | March 31, 2010 | Transactions |
| Planned start | March 31, 2010 | IATI |
| Actual end | September 29, 2010 | IATI |
| Closing date | September 29, 2010 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | 2.5 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2009-10US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| Disbursements | 2.5 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 2.5 |
Records and documents
Transactions1 record, March 31, 2010
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 31, 2010 | Disbursements | 2.5 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms6 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 4 Multilateral outflows
- Humanitarian
- Yes
Policy markers1 policy marker
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Haiti earthquake 2010 | Not reported | IATI |
Funds passed on1 transaction
| Receiver | Transaction | Date | US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| UN-Habitat | Disbursement | March 31, 2010 | 2.5 |
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | XM-OCHA-CERF-10-HAB-001 | IATI |
| Publisher’s internal activity number | 10-HAB-001 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Vulnerable neighbourhood and housing security assessment, urgent demolitions. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-OCHA-CERF-10-HAB-001