Data / Partner portfolio / UN pooled funds / Central Emergency Response Fund (CERF)
Emergency nutrition for children and women HT1-10/H/31450/124
Published title: Emergency nutrition for children and women HT1-10/H/31450/124
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Start date backdated to 12/01/2010.
- Sector
- Humanitarian
- Stage
- Closed since July 19, 2010
- Start
- January 20, 2010
- Closing
- July 19, 2010
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- January 20, 2010
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | January 20, 2010 |
| Closing | July 19, 2010 |
| Closed | July 19, 2010 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | January 20, 2010 | IATI |
| First disbursement | January 20, 2010 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | January 20, 2010 | Transactions |
| Planned start | January 20, 2010 | IATI |
| Actual end | July 19, 2010 | IATI |
| Closing date | July 19, 2010 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | 0.9 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2009-10US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| Disbursements | 0.9 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.9 |
Records and documents
Transactions1 record, January 20, 2010
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 20, 2010 | Disbursements | 0.9 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms6 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 4 Multilateral outflows
- Humanitarian
- Yes
Policy markers1 policy marker
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Haiti earthquake 2010 | Not reported | IATI |
Funds passed on1 transaction
| Receiver | Transaction | Date | US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) | Disbursement | January 20, 2010 | 0.9 |
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | XM-OCHA-CERF-10-CEF-004-A | IATI |
| Publisher’s internal activity number | 10-CEF-004-A | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Emergency nutrition for children and women HT1-10/H/31450/124. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-OCHA-CERF-10-CEF-004-A