Data / Partner portfolio / United Nations / World Health Organization
Operational and logistics support, procurement and infrastructure maintenance
Published title: Provision of operational and logistics support, procurement, infrastructure maintenance and asset management, and of a secure environment for WHO staff and property
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Provision of operational and logistics support, procurement, infrastructure maintenance and asset management, and of a secure environment for WHO staff and property
- Sector
- Health
- Stage
- Closed since December 31, 2017
- Start
- January 1, 2016
- Closing
- December 31, 2017
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Departments
- Ouest
- Last transaction
- December 31, 2017
- IATI identifier
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | January 1, 2016 |
| Under way | January 1, 2016 |
| Closing | December 31, 2017 |
| Closed | December 31, 2017 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | January 1, 2016 | IATI |
| First commitment | January 1, 2016 | Transactions |
| Planned start | January 1, 2016 | IATI |
| Actual end | December 31, 2017 | IATI |
| First disbursement | December 31, 2017 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | December 31, 2017 | Transactions |
| Closing date | December 31, 2017 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | <0.1 | IATI |
| Disbursed | <0.1 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Incoming funds as the agencies report them: received, or committed where an agency reports no receipt from that provider. UN agencies' core resources and UN pooled funds appear among the funding partners on the Disbursements and Commitments pages.
Table 2.Funding received for this operation, by provider, US$ millions
| Provider | FY2025-26 | FY2026-27to Oct 18 | Since 2016US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| UN agencies' core resourcesincludes incoming commitments | Not reported | None to date | <0.1 |
Largest providers
| Provider | FY2025-26 | FY2026-27to Oct 18 | Since 2016US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Core and flexible resourcesUN agencies' core resourcesincludes incoming commitments | Not reported | None to date | <0.1 |
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2015-16US$ millions | FY2017-18US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|
| New commitments | <0.1 | Not reported |
| Disbursements | Not reported | <0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | <0.1 |
Records and documents
Transactions2 records, January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2017
Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- B03 Contributions to specific-purpose programs and funds managed by implementing partners
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 4 Multilateral outflows
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Locations1 department, 1 place named, 1 place with coordinates
| Departments | Ouest |
| Places named by the source | Port-au-Prince |
| Places with coordinates | 1 |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | XM-DAC-928-HT-2016-17-06.004.AM01.HTI04 | IATI |
Partner documents
- Budget, open.who.int
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Operational and logistics support, procurement and infrastructure maintenance. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-928-HT-2016-17-06.004.AM01.HTI04