HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / CGIAR

A business case for the collection and use of intrahousehold level data

Published title: Grant: A BUSINESS CASE FOR THE COLLECTION, ANALYSIS, AND USE OF INTRAHOUSEHOLD LEVEL DATA (Bilateral)

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

A $125,000 Bilateral grant from World Food Programme to IFPRI for A BUSINESS CASE FOR THE COLLECTION, ANALYSIS, AND USE OF INTRAHOUSEHOLD LEVEL DATA

Partner
CGIAR
Sector
Agriculture and food security
Stage
Closed, closing date June 30, 2025Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
July 15, 2024
Closing
June 30, 2025
Haiti share
2% of a 0.1 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 15, 2024
IATI identifier
XM-DAC-47015-22725_Bilateral_WorldFoodProgramme_IFPRI
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJuly 15, 2024
ClosingJune 30, 2025
ClosedJune 30, 2025

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJuly 15, 2024IATI
First disbursementJuly 15, 2024Transactions
Last disbursementJuly 15, 2024Transactions
Planned startJuly 15, 2024IATI
Actual endJune 30, 2025IATI
Closing dateJune 30, 2025IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

The publisher records a commitment each time it spends, for the same amount on the same date; no commitment is reported.

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millions
Disbursements<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, July 15, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 15, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Policy markers1 policy marker
Policy markerSignificanceSource
SDG 1 No povertyNot reportedIATI
Locations1 place named
DepartmentsNot reported
Places named by the sourceHaiti
Places with coordinates0
Funds passed on1 transaction
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
International Food Policy Research instituteCommitmentJuly 15, 2024<0.1
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierXM-DAC-47015-22725_Bilateral_WorldFoodProgramme_IFPRIIATI
Publisher’s internal activity number632010IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. A business case for the collection and use of intrahousehold level data. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-47015-22725_Bilateral_WorldFoodProgramme_IFPRI