Data / Partner portfolio / United Nations / Joint United Nations Programme on HIV/AIDS (UNAIDS)
HTI.S2 Effective and inclusive partnerships for impact and sustainability
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
The UNAIDS Secretariat continues to strengthen dialogue between governments, affected communities, and other stakeholders for progressive global policy. The evolving context and development agenda demands a renewed Joint Programme approach to partnerships
- Sector
- Health
- Stage
- Closed, last transaction August 16, 2022
- Start
- January 1, 2016
- Closing
- December 31, 2021
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- August 16, 2022
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 5 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | January 1, 2016 |
| Closing | December 31, 2021 |
| Closed | August 16, 2023 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | January 1, 2016 | IATI |
| Planned start | January 1, 2016 | IATI |
| First disbursement | September 17, 2017 | Transactions |
| Closing date | December 31, 2021 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | August 16, 2022 | Transactions |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | 1.3 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2016-17US$ millions | FY2017-18US$ millions | FY2018-19US$ millions | FY2019-20US$ millions | FY2020-21US$ millions | FY2021-22US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disbursements | 0.3 | 0.1 | <0.1 | <0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.3 |
Records and documents
Transactions6 records, September 17, 2017 to August 16, 2022
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 17, 2017 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| June 24, 2018 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| April 25, 2019 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| April 8, 2020 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| June 11, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.5 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| August 16, 2022 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
Terms6 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- B03 Contributions to specific-purpose programs and funds managed by implementing partners
- Tied status
- 3 Partially tied
- Collaboration type
- 2 Multilateral inflows
- Humanitarian
- Yes
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | XM-DAC-41110-HTI.S2 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. HTI.S2 Effective and inclusive partnerships for impact and sustainability. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-41110-HTI.S2