HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Ireland / DFAT / Irish Aid

FAO Projects 2025 - 10

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Emergency Food Prodn Hurricane Melissa

Partner
Ireland, DFAT / Irish Aid
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2025
Start
January 1, 2025
Closing
December 31, 2025
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 1, 2025
IATI identifier
XM-DAC-21-1-2025001720DAFM012
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJanuary 1, 2025
ClosingDecember 31, 2025
ClosedDecember 31, 2025

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 1, 2025IATI
First disbursementJanuary 1, 2025Transactions
Last disbursementJanuary 1, 2025Transactions
Planned startJanuary 1, 2025IATI
Actual endDecember 31, 2025IATI
Closing dateDecember 31, 2025IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed0.3IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2024-25US$ millions
Disbursements0.3
Cumulative disbursements0.3

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, January 1, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 2025Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms4 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Yes
Funds passed on1 transaction
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
Food and Agricultural OrganisationDisbursementJanuary 1, 20250.3
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierXM-DAC-21-1-2025001720DAFM012IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. FAO Projects 2025 - 10. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-21-1-2025001720DAFM012