HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Ireland / DFAT / Irish Aid

HQHUM 2021 HPP Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

HPP funding is for humanitarian related interventions in situations of protracted, predictable and recurring crises

Partner
Ireland, DFAT / Irish Aid
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2021
Start
January 1, 2021
Closing
December 31, 2021
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
April 27, 2021
IATI identifier
XM-DAC-21-1-2021000436B3HUMNGO-EME1HQ001HUM062
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJanuary 1, 2021
ClosingDecember 31, 2021
ClosedDecember 31, 2021

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 1, 2021IATI
Planned startJanuary 1, 2021IATI
First disbursementApril 27, 2021Transactions
Last disbursementApril 27, 2021Transactions
Actual endDecember 31, 2021IATI
Closing dateDecember 31, 2021IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed0.3IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millions
Disbursements0.3
Cumulative disbursements0.3

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, April 27, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
April 27, 2021Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms4 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
3 Bilateral, core contributions to NGOs, other private bodies and public-private partnerships
Humanitarian
Yes
Funds passed on1 transaction
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
GoalDisbursementApril 27, 20210.3
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierXM-DAC-21-1-2021000436B3HUMNGO-EME1HQ001HUM062IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. HQHUM 2021 HPP Haiti. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-21-1-2021000436B3HUMNGO-EME1HQ001HUM062