HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Ireland / DFAT / Irish Aid

Improved local governance through partnership and dialogue

Published title: Improved Local governance through partnership and dialogue between community and local & Central Government

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Improved Local governance through partnership and dialogue between community and local & Central Government

Partner
Ireland, DFAT / Irish Aid
Sector
Multisector
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2018
Start
January 1, 2018
Closing
December 31, 2018
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2018
IATI identifier
XM-DAC-21-1-2018007700B2PROGRAM-CSFPRGFND
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJanuary 1, 2018
ClosingDecember 31, 2018
ClosedDecember 31, 2018

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 1, 2018IATI
Planned startJanuary 1, 2018IATI
Actual endDecember 31, 2018IATI
First disbursementDecember 31, 2018Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2018Transactions
Closing dateDecember 31, 2018IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed0.2IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millions
Disbursements0.2
Cumulative disbursements0.2

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, December 31, 2018

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 31, 2018Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms3 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
7 Bilateral, ex-post reporting on NGO activities funded through core contributions
Humanitarian
Not reported
Funds passed on1 transaction
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
Concern WorldwideDisbursementDecember 31, 20180.2
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierXM-DAC-21-1-2018007700B2PROGRAM-CSFPRGFNDIATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Improved local governance through partnership and dialogue. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-21-1-2018007700B2PROGRAM-CSFPRGFND