HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / European Union / Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (ECHO)

Supporting a SMART survey on nutrition

Published title: Supporting a SMART survey on nutrition in Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Supporting a SMART survey on nutrition in Haiti

Partner
European Union, Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (ECHO)
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed, last transaction June 9, 2021Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Start
September 1, 2019
Closing
October 31, 2020
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 9, 2021
IATI identifier
XI-IATI-EC_ECHO-ECHO/-AM/BUD/2019/91047
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under waySeptember 1, 2019
ClosingFebruary 29, 2020
ClosedOctober 31, 2020

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startSeptember 1, 2019IATI
Planned startSeptember 1, 2019IATI
First commitmentSeptember 27, 2019Transactions
First disbursementOctober 15, 2019Transactions
Planned closing dateFebruary 29, 2020IATI
Actual closing dateOctober 31, 2020IATI
Last disbursementJune 9, 2021Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.3IATI
Disbursed0.2IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2018-19, not reportedn.r.18-19FY2019-20, US$0.1 million0.119-20FY2020-21, US$<0.1 million<0.120-21FY2018-19, not reportedn.r.18-19FY2019-20, US$0.1 million0.119-20FY2020-21, US$<0.1 million<0.120-21

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments0.3Not reportedNot reported
DisbursementsNot reported0.1<0.1
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported0.10.2

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, September 27, 2019 to June 9, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 27, 2019Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2019 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
October 15, 2019Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 9, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
2 Multilateral inflows
Humanitarian
Yes
Policy markers2 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
SDG 1 No povertyNot reportedIATI
SDG 2 Zero hungerNot reportedIATI
Locations1 place named, 1 place with coordinates
DepartmentsNot reported
Places named by the sourceNA
Places with coordinates1
Funds transferred onward3 transactions
RecipientTransactionDateUS$ millions
UNICEFDisbursementJune 9, 20210.1
UNICEFDisbursementOctober 15, 20190.3
UNICEFCommitmentSeptember 27, 20190.3
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierXI-IATI-EC_ECHO-ECHO/-AM/BUD/2019/91047IATI
Publisher’s internal activity number-55090IATI

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Supporting a SMART survey on nutrition. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXI-IATI-EC_ECHO-ECHO%2F-AM%2FBUD%2F2019%2F91047