Data / Partner portfolio / AidData
Housing Reconstruction - Urban Community Driven Development Additional Financing
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Housing Reconstruction - Urban Community Driven Development Additional Financing
- Partner
- AidData
- Sector
- Water and sanitation
- Stage
- Closed, last transaction January 1, 2010
- Start
- October 26, 2010
- Closing
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Departments
- Artibonite, Nord, Ouest, Sud-Est
- Last transaction
- January 1, 2010
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 3 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | January 1, 2010 |
| Under way | October 26, 2010 |
| Closed | January 1, 2012 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | January 1, 2010 | Transactions |
| Actual start | October 26, 2010 | IATI |
| Planned start | October 26, 2010 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 30.6 | IATI |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2009-10US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| New commitments | 30.6 |
| Disbursements | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions1 record, January 1, 2010
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 1, 2010 | Commitment | 30.6 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
Locations4 departments, 14 places named, 15 places with coordinates
| Departments | Artibonite, Nord, Ouest, Sud-Est |
| Places named by the source | Arrondissement de Saint-Marc, Bourgeois, Cap-Haïtien, Carrefour Blockhauss, Cité Soleil, Descahos, Gonayiv, Martissant, Okap, Port-au-Prince, Portail Guêpe, Portail Montrouis, Saint-Marc, Shada |
| Places with coordinates | 15 |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-501c3-522318905-SG-P121833 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Housing Reconstruction - Urban Community Driven Development Additional Financing. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AUS-501c3-522318905-SG-P121833