HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / AidData

Rural Community Driven Development - Additional Financing II

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Rural Community Driven Development - Additional Financing II

Partner
AidData
Sector
Water and sanitation
Stage
Closed
Start
May 27, 2010
Closing
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Departments
Centre, Sud-Est, Nord-Ouest, Nord-Est, Sud, Ouest, Grande Anse, Nord, Nippes, Artibonite
Last transaction
January 1, 2010
IATI identifier
US-501c3-522318905-SG-P118139
Life cycle3 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 1, 2010
Under wayMay 27, 2010
ClosedDate not reported

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentJanuary 1, 2010Transactions
Actual startMay 27, 2010IATI
Planned startMay 27, 2010IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment15.3IATI
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millions
New commitments15.3
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, January 1, 2010

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 2010Commitment15.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
Locations10 departments, 57 places named, 57 places with coordinates
DepartmentsCentre, Sud-Est, Nord-Ouest, Nord-Est, Sud, Ouest, Grande Anse, Nord, Nippes, Artibonite
Places named by the sourceAnse Rouge, Anse-à-Pitre, Anse-à-Veau, Aquin, Bahon, Baie de Henne, Bainet, Baradères, Bassin Bleu, Belladère, Belle-Anse, Boucan Carré, Capotille, Carice, Carrefour Saut d’Eau, Cavaillon, Cerca la Source, Chantal, Corail, Cornillon, Côtes-de-Fer, Desdunes, Dessalines, Ennery, Fond Verrettes, Grand Gosier, Grande Saline, Gros Morne, Jean-Rabel, La Chapelle, La Vallée de Jacmel, Lascahobas, Lazil, Maniche, Marigot, Marmelade, Mayisad, Mirebalais, Mont Organisé, Ouanaminthe and 17 more
Places with coordinates57
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-501c3-522318905-SG-P118139IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Rural Community Driven Development - Additional Financing II. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AUS-501c3-522318905-SG-P118139