HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / AidData

Haiti Economic Governance Reform Operation

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Haiti Economic Governance Reform Operation

Partner
AidData
Sector
Water and sanitation
Stage
Closed since March 31, 2006
Start
January 6, 2005
Closing
March 31, 2006
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 1, 2005
IATI identifier
US-501c3-522318905-SG-P089873
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 1, 2005
Under wayJanuary 1, 2005
ClosingMarch 31, 2006
ClosedMarch 31, 2006

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentJanuary 1, 2005Transactions
First disbursementJanuary 1, 2005Transactions
Last disbursementJanuary 1, 2005Transactions
Actual startJanuary 6, 2005IATI
Planned startJanuary 6, 2005IATI
Actual endMarch 31, 2006IATI
Closing dateMarch 31, 2006IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment69.1IATI
Disbursed69.4IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2004-05US$ millions
New commitments69.1
Disbursements69.4
Cumulative disbursements69.4

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, January 1, 2005 to January 1, 2005

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 2005Commitment69.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
January 1, 2005Disbursements69.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Locations1 place named, 1 place with coordinates
DepartmentsNot reported
Places named by the sourceHaiti
Places with coordinates1
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-501c3-522318905-SG-P089873IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Haiti Economic Governance Reform Operation. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AUS-501c3-522318905-SG-P089873