HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Sweden

ICRC Appell 2006

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The activity does not have a description. You can contact Sida for more information.

Partner
Sweden
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed since July 28, 2007
Start
January 1, 2006
Closing
July 28, 2007
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 28, 2006
IATI identifier
SE-0-SE-6-74002974-7400297401-18
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 1, 2006
Under wayJanuary 1, 2006
ClosingJuly 28, 2007
ClosedJuly 28, 2007

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 1, 2006IATI
First commitmentJanuary 1, 2006Transactions
Planned startJanuary 1, 2006IATI
First disbursementJanuary 28, 2006Transactions
Last disbursementJanuary 28, 2006Transactions
Actual endJuly 28, 2007IATI
Closing dateJuly 28, 2007IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.7IATI
Disbursed0.6IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2005-06US$ millions
New commitments0.7
Disbursements0.6
Cumulative disbursements0.6

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, January 1, 2006 to January 28, 2006

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 2006Commitment0.7IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: SEK at 2006 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
January 28, 2006Disbursements0.6IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms4 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Yes
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierSE-0-SE-6-74002974-7400297401-18IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. ICRC Appell 2006. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ASE-0-SE-6-74002974-7400297401-18