HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Sweden

Forum Syd 1998

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The activity does not have a description. You can contact Sida for more information.

Partner
Sweden
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed since June 28, 1999
Start
January 1, 1998
Closing
June 28, 1999
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 28, 1999
IATI identifier
SE-0-SE-6-74000030-7400003001-80
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 1, 1998
Under wayJanuary 1, 1998
ClosingJune 28, 1999
ClosedJune 28, 1999

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 1, 1998IATI
First commitmentJanuary 1, 1998Transactions
Planned startJanuary 1, 1998IATI
First disbursementJanuary 28, 1998Transactions
Last disbursementJanuary 28, 1998Transactions
Actual endJune 28, 1999IATI
Closing dateJune 28, 1999IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1IATI
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY1997-98, US$<0.1 million<0.197-98FY1998-99, US$−0.0 million−0.098-99FY1997-98, US$<0.1 million<0.197-98FY1998-99, US$−0.0 million−0.098-99

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY1997-98US$ millionsFY1998-99US$ millions
New commitments<0.1Not reported
Disbursements<0.1−0.0
Cumulative disbursements<0.1<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions3 records, January 1, 1998 to January 28, 1999

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 1998Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: SEK at 1998 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
January 28, 1998Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 28, 1999Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms4 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
No
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierSE-0-SE-6-74000030-7400003001-80IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Forum Syd 1998. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ASE-0-SE-6-74000030-7400003001-80