HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Sweden

Sw Church RRM 2012

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Rapid Response Mechanism

Partner
Sweden
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed since January 31, 2015
Start
January 1, 2010
Closing
January 31, 2015
Haiti share
17% of a 2.0 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
November 28, 2012
IATI identifier
SE-0-SE-6-52040373-5204037301-H
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 1, 2010
Under wayJanuary 1, 2010
ClosingJanuary 31, 2015
ClosedJanuary 31, 2015

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 1, 2010IATI
First commitmentJanuary 1, 2010Transactions
Planned startJanuary 1, 2010IATI
First disbursementMarch 28, 2012Transactions
Last disbursementNovember 28, 2012Transactions
Actual endJanuary 31, 2015IATI
Closing dateJanuary 31, 2015IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.3IATI
Disbursed0.4IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2009-10, not reportedn.r.09-10FY2011-12, US$0.2 million0.211-12FY2012-13, US$0.2 million0.212-13FY2009-10, not reportedn.r.09-10FY2011-12, US$0.2 million0.211-12FY2012-13, US$0.2 million0.212-13

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millionsFY2011-12US$ millionsFY2012-13US$ millions
New commitments0.3Not reportedNot reported
DisbursementsNot reported0.20.2
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported0.20.4

Records and documents

Transactions3 records, January 1, 2010 to November 28, 2012

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 2010Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: SEK at 2010 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
March 28, 2012Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 28, 2012Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Yes
Policy markers7 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalitySignificant objectiveIATI
EnvironmentNot targetedIATI
Trade developmentNot targetedIATI
BiodiversityNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot targetedIATI
Climate change adaptationNot targetedIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Funds passed on6 transactions
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
Donor Country NGODisbursementNovember 28, 2012<0.1
Donor Country NGODisbursementNovember 28, 20120.1
Donor Country NGODisbursementMarch 28, 2012<0.1
Donor Country NGODisbursementMarch 28, 20120.1
Donor Country NGOCommitmentJanuary 1, 20100.1
Donor Country NGOCommitmentJanuary 1, 20100.3
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierSE-0-SE-6-52040373-5204037301-HIATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$0.3 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$2.0 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Sw Church RRM 2012. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ASE-0-SE-6-52040373-5204037301-H