Data / Partner portfolio / Sweden
Network for Future Global Leaders (NFGL)
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Networking and capacity building activities for SI scholarship holders in Sweden
- Partner
- Sweden
- Sector
- Multisector
- Stage
- Closed since December 31, 2015
- Start
- January 1, 2015
- Closing
- December 31, 2015
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- January 28, 2015
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | January 28, 2010 |
| Closing | December 31, 2015 |
| Closed | December 31, 2015 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First disbursement | January 28, 2010 | Transactions |
| Actual start | January 1, 2015 | IATI |
| First commitment | January 1, 2015 | Transactions |
| Planned start | January 1, 2015 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | January 28, 2015 | Transactions |
| Actual end | December 31, 2015 | IATI |
| Closing date | December 31, 2015 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | <0.1 | IATI |
| Disbursed | <0.1 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2009-10US$ millions | FY2014-15US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|
| New commitments | Not reported | <0.1 |
| Disbursements | <0.1 | <0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | <0.1 | <0.1 |
Records and documents
Transactions3 records, January 28, 2010 to January 28, 2015
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 1, 2015 | Commitment | <0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: SEK at 2015 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED) |
| January 28, 2010 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| January 28, 2015 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- D02 Other technical assistance
- Tied status
- 4 Tied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- No
Policy markers9 policy markers
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Gender equality | Significant objective | IATI |
| Environment | Significant objective | IATI |
| Participatory development and good governance | Significant objective | IATI |
| Trade development | Not targeted | IATI |
| Biodiversity | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change mitigation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change adaptation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Desertification | Not targeted | IATI |
| Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child health | Not targeted | IATI |
Funds passed on3 transactions
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | SE-0-SE-24-T127-SI2015-225-1 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Network for Future Global Leaders (NFGL). Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ASE-0-SE-24-T127-SI2015-225-1