Data / Partner portfolio / Sweden
Swedish Institute Scholarship Programmes
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Swedish Institute Scholarship Programmes
- Partner
- Sweden
- Sector
- Education
- Stage
- Closed since December 31, 2014
- Start
- January 1, 2014
- Closing
- December 31, 2014
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- January 28, 2014
- IATI identifier
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | January 1, 2014 |
| Under way | January 1, 2014 |
| Closing | December 31, 2014 |
| Closed | December 31, 2014 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | January 1, 2014 | IATI |
| First commitment | January 1, 2014 | Transactions |
| Planned start | January 1, 2014 | IATI |
| First disbursement | January 28, 2014 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | January 28, 2014 | Transactions |
| Actual end | December 31, 2014 | IATI |
| Closing date | December 31, 2014 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | <0.1 | IATI |
| Disbursed | <0.1 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
Records and documents
Transactions2 records, January 1, 2014 to January 28, 2014
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- E01 Scholarships and training in donor country
- Tied status
- 4 Tied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- No
Policy markers11 policy markers
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Gender equality | Significant objective | IATI |
| Disaster risk reduction | Not targeted | IATI |
| Disability | Not targeted | IATI |
| Environment | Not targeted | IATI |
| Participatory development and good governance | Significant objective | IATI |
| Trade development | Not targeted | IATI |
| Biodiversity | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change mitigation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change adaptation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Desertification | Not targeted | IATI |
| Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child health | Not targeted | IATI |
Funds passed on2 transactions
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | SE-0-SE-24-SWEDISH-INSTITUTE-SCHOLARSHIP-PROGRAMMES-30-1 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Swedish Institute Scholarship Programmes. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ASE-0-SE-24-SWEDISH-INSTITUTE-SCHOLARSHIP-PROGRAMMES-30-1