Data / Partner portfolio / United Kingdom / Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO)
Frontline Diplomatic Enabling Activity
Published title: Frontline Diplomatic Enabling Activity in Haiti
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Assistance in line with UK objectives on Frontline Diplomatic Enabling Activity in Haiti which strengthens global peace, security and governance; increases resilience and response to crises; and promotes global prosperity
- Sector
- Multisector
- Stage
- Closed since January 31, 2018
- Start
- January 1, 2018
- Closing
- January 31, 2018
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- March 31, 2018
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | January 1, 2018 |
| Closing | January 31, 2018 |
| Closed | January 31, 2018 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | January 1, 2018 | IATI |
| Planned start | January 1, 2018 | IATI |
| Actual end | January 31, 2018 | IATI |
| Closing date | January 31, 2018 | IATI |
| First disbursement | March 31, 2018 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | March 31, 2018 | Transactions |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | <0.1 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2017-18US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| Disbursements | <0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | <0.1 |
Records and documents
Transactions1 record, March 31, 2018
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 31, 2018 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
Terms4 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers3 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | GB-GOV-3-Frontline Diplomatic Enabling Activity-HT | IATI |
| Publisher’s internal activity number | Frontline Diplomatic Enabling Activity-HT | IATI |
| Previous publisher identifier | GB-GOV-3 | IATI |
Partner documents11 documents
- Frontline Diplomatic Enabling Activity Programme Objectives 2017-18, gov.uk
- 2017-18 International Programme Objectives Page, gov.uk
- ICAI's Preliminary Investigation into ODA spend by departments other than DfID, icai.independent.gov.uk
- Code of Conduct for Recipients of Government General Grants, assets.publishing.service.gov.uk
- FCO Supplier Code of Conduct, gov.uk
- FCO International Programme Spend - Guidance and Templates for 2017 - 2019 collection page. Includes template contracts, Memorandum of Understandings, project proposal forms, activity based budgets, value for money guidance, monitoring and evaluation forms, and project completion reports., gov.uk
- FCO International Programme Value for Money Guidance, assets.publishing.service.gov.uk
- FCO Short Form Contract Conditions, gov.uk
- FCO ODA Supplier Code of Conduct, gov.uk
- FCO expenditure over £25,000, gov.uk
- FCO procurement card spend transactions over £500 webpage, gov.uk
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Frontline Diplomatic Enabling Activity. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-GOV-3-Frontline%20Diplomatic%20Enabling%20Activity-HT