HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United Kingdom / Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO)

Frontline Diplomatic Enabling Activity

Published title: Frontline Diplomatic Enabling Activity in Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Assistance in line with UK objectives on diplomatic activity in Haiti which helps deliver FCO priority outcomes linked to strengthening peace, security and governance, building resilience to external stresses, and/or promoting global prosperity

Partner
United Kingdom, Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO)
Sector
Multisector
Stage
Closed since March 31, 2020
Start
April 1, 2019
Closing
March 31, 2020
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
April 30, 2020
IATI identifier
GB-GOV-3-FDEA-HT-FY19/20
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayApril 1, 2019
ClosingMarch 31, 2020
ClosedMarch 31, 2020

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startApril 1, 2019IATI
Planned startApril 1, 2019IATI
First disbursementApril 30, 2019Transactions
Actual endMarch 31, 2020IATI
Closing dateMarch 31, 2020IATI
Last disbursementApril 30, 2020Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2018-19, US$<0.1 million<0.118-19FY2019-20, US$<0.1 million<0.119-20FY2018-19, US$<0.1 million<0.118-19FY2019-20, US$<0.1 million<0.119-20

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millions
Disbursements<0.1<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions11 records, April 30, 2019 to April 30, 2020

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
April 30, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
May 31, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
June 30, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
August 31, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
October 31, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
November 30, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 31, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
January 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
February 29, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
March 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
April 30, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers3 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierGB-GOV-3-FDEA-HT-FY19/20IATI
Publisher’s internal activity numberFDEA-HT-FY19/20IATI
Previous publisher identifierGB-GOV-3IATI
Partner documents10 documents

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Frontline Diplomatic Enabling Activity. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-GOV-3-FDEA-HT-FY19%2F20