HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United Kingdom / Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO)

Provision of emergency relief to earthquake-affected population

Published title: Agency for Technical Co-Operation and Development (Acted): Provision of Emergency Relief to Earthquake-Affected Population

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

This activity Agency for Technical Co-Operation and Development (Acted): Provision of Emergency Relief to Earthquake-Affected Population is a component of Response to Haiti Earthquake: January 2010 reported by FCDO with a funding type of 105 - Humanitarian assistance and a budget of £399,999. It works in the following sector(s): Material relief assistance and services.

Partner
United Kingdom, Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO)
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed since February 29, 2012
Start
January 13, 2010
Closing
February 29, 2012
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
May 11, 2010
IATI identifier
GB-1-201483-121
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJanuary 13, 2010
ClosingAugust 7, 2010
ClosedFebruary 29, 2012

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 13, 2010IATI
Planned startFebruary 3, 2010IATI
First disbursementMarch 31, 2010Transactions
Last disbursementMay 11, 2010Transactions
Closing dateAugust 7, 2010IATI
Actual endFebruary 29, 2012IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed0.6IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millions
Disbursements0.6
Cumulative disbursements0.6

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, March 31, 2010 to May 11, 2010

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 31, 2010Disbursements0.3IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
May 11, 2010Disbursements0.3IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
3 Bilateral, core contributions to NGOs, other private bodies and public-private partnerships
Humanitarian
Yes
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierGB-1-201483-121IATI
Previous publisher identifierGB-1IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Provision of emergency relief to earthquake-affected population. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-1-201483-121