HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United Kingdom / Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO)

Support to FONKOZE Through CARIBRM

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

This activity Support to FONKOZE Through CARIBRM is a component of Reducing Risk Opportunities Fund reported by FCDO with a funding type of 104 - Procurement of Services and a budget of £31,124. It works in the following sector(s): Flood prevention/control.

Partner
United Kingdom, Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO)
Sector
Environment and disaster risk
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2012
Start
September 16, 2009
Closing
September 30, 2012
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
October 5, 2010
IATI identifier
GB-1-201158-103
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under waySeptember 16, 2009
ClosingMarch 31, 2011
ClosedSeptember 30, 2012

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startSeptember 16, 2009IATI
Planned startNovember 1, 2009IATI
First disbursementMarch 31, 2010Transactions
Last disbursementOctober 5, 2010Transactions
Closing dateMarch 31, 2011IATI
Actual endSeptember 30, 2012IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2009-10, US$<0.1 million<0.109-10FY2010-11, US$<0.1 million<0.110-11FY2009-10, US$<0.1 million<0.109-10FY2010-11, US$<0.1 million<0.110-11

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millionsFY2010-11US$ millions
Disbursements<0.1<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions3 records, March 31, 2010 to October 5, 2010

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 31, 2010Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
May 11, 2010Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
October 5, 2010Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Funds passed on1 transaction
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
CaribRMExpenditureOctober 5, 2010<0.1
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierGB-1-201158-103IATI
Previous publisher identifierGB-1IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Support to FONKOZE Through CARIBRM. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-1-201158-103