HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / France / AFD

Putting social microfinance at the service of the fight against poverty

Published title: Mettre la microfinance sociale et l'ESS au service de la lutte contre la pauvreté dans les PED

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

CPP: Consolider et soutenir la croissance d'un réseau d'entreprises sociales dans les pays en développement pour favoriser une économie sociale et solidaire inclusive, équitable, résiliente et écoresponsable.

Partner
France, AFD
Sector
Finance and private sector
Stage
Closed since August 11, 2026
Start
August 11, 2026
Closing
August 11, 2026
Haiti share
13% of a 2.1 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 31, 2026
IATI identifier
FR-3-CZZ372102
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 3, 2026
Under wayAugust 11, 2026
ClosedAugust 11, 2026

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentAugust 3, 2026Transactions
Actual endAugust 11, 2026IATI
Actual startAugust 11, 2026IATI
Planned startAugust 11, 2026IATI
First disbursementAugust 31, 2026Transactions
Last disbursementAugust 31, 2026Transactions
Closing dateJune 30, 2027IATI

Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$0.3 million.

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.3IATI
Disbursed0.3IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments0.3
Disbursements0.3
Cumulative disbursements0.3

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, August 3, 2026 to August 31, 2026

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 3, 2026Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2026 average of 9 months to date (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
August 31, 2026Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
21 Other official flows, non-export credit
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierFR-3-CZZ372102IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$0.3 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$2.1 million

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Putting social microfinance at the service of the fight against poverty. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AFR-3-CZZ372102