Data / Partner portfolio / France / AFD
Anchoring and recognition of MFRs through agricultural and rural training provision
Published title: Ancrage et reconnaissance des MFR par une offre de formation agricole et rurale de qualité au service des territoire
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Le programme appuie le réseau des MFR (Maisons familiales rurales) dans 16 pays en renforcant les unions nationaux, en appuyant la stratégie et l'offre pédagogique de différentes MFR et en favorisant les échanges entre les différents pays.
- Sector
- Education
- Stage
- Closed since December 10, 2025
- Start
- December 18, 2023
- Closing
- December 10, 2025
- Haiti share
- 5% of a 2.3 multi-country award
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 31, 2025
- IATI identifier
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | December 7, 2023 |
| Under way | December 18, 2023 |
| Closing | Date not reported |
| Closed | December 10, 2025 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | December 7, 2023 | Transactions |
| Actual start | December 18, 2023 | IATI |
| Planned start | December 18, 2023 | IATI |
| First disbursement | December 31, 2023 | Transactions |
| Actual end | December 10, 2025 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | December 31, 2025 | Transactions |
| Closing date | February 14, 2026 | IATI |
Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$0.1 million.
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.1 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 0.1 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2023-24US$ millions | FY2025-26US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.1 | Not reported |
| Disbursements | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Records and documents
Transactions3 records, December 7, 2023 to December 31, 2025
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 7, 2023 | Commitment | 0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2023 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED) |
| December 31, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2025 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 21 Other official flows, non-export credit
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | FR-3-CZZ357601 | IATI |
Where sources differ1 field
| Field | Source | Value | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | IATI | US$0.1 million | ✓ |
| Commitment | IATI, whole activity (all countries) | US$2.3 million |
Partner documents
- Fiche Projet, opendata.afd.fr
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI, whole activity (all countries): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Anchoring and recognition of MFRs through agricultural and rural training provision. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AFR-3-CZZ357601