HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / France / AFD

Support for family farming - phase 2

Published title: Appui aux agricultures familiales - phase 2

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Passage à l'échelle de pratiques agro-écologiques, restauration et préservation de ressources naturelles et appui aux services et filières agricoles - phase 2

Partner
France, AFD
Sector
Agriculture and food security
Stage
Closed since April 23, 2024
Start
December 18, 2023
Closing
April 23, 2024
Haiti share
11% of a 1.8 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2024
IATI identifier
FR-3-CZZ352801
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedNovember 18, 2023
Under wayDecember 18, 2023
ClosingDate not reported
ClosedApril 23, 2024

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentNovember 18, 2023Transactions
Actual startDecember 18, 2023IATI
Planned startDecember 18, 2023IATI
First disbursementDecember 31, 2023Transactions
Actual endApril 23, 2024IATI
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2024Transactions
Closing dateApril 30, 2025IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2IATI
Disbursed0.2IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2023-24, US$0.1 million0.123-24FY2024-25, US$0.1 million0.124-25FY2023-24, US$0.1 million0.123-24FY2024-25, US$0.1 million0.124-25

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments0.2Not reported
Disbursements0.10.1
Cumulative disbursements0.10.2

Records and documents

Transactions3 records, November 18, 2023 to December 31, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
November 18, 2023Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2023 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
December 31, 2023Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2024Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
21 Other official flows, non-export credit
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierFR-3-CZZ352801IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$0.2 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$1.8 million

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Support for family farming - phase 2. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AFR-3-CZZ352801