Data / Partner portfolio / France / AFD
Defend and promote the right to reliable information. CPP covering 80 countries
Published title: Défendre et promouvoir le droit à l'information fiable. CPP comprenant 80 pays
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Défendre et promouvoir le droit à l'information fiable grâce à un journalisme libre, indépendant, pluraliste et une régulation de l'espace numérique.CPP (Convention de Partenariat Pluriannuel) comprenant 80 pays
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Closed since December 4, 2024
- Start
- December 4, 2024
- Closing
- December 4, 2024
- Haiti share
- 1% of a 2.7 multi-country award
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 31, 2024
- IATI identifier
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | November 27, 2024 |
| Under way | December 4, 2024 |
| Closing | Date not reported |
| Closed | December 4, 2024 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | November 27, 2024 | Transactions |
| Actual end | December 4, 2024 | IATI |
| Actual start | December 4, 2024 | IATI |
| Planned start | December 4, 2024 | IATI |
| First disbursement | December 31, 2024 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | December 31, 2024 | Transactions |
| Closing date | July 1, 2025 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | <0.1 | IATI |
| Disbursed | <0.1 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
Records and documents
Transactions2 records, November 27, 2024 to December 31, 2024
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 21 Other official flows, non-export credit
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | FR-3-CZZ337602 | IATI |
Where sources differ1 field
| Field | Source | Value | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | IATI | US$<0.1 million | ✓ |
| Commitment | IATI, whole activity (all countries) | US$2.7 million |
Partner documents
- Fiche Projet, opendata.afd.fr
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI, whole activity (all countries): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Defend and promote the right to reliable information. CPP covering 80 countries. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AFR-3-CZZ337602