HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / France / AFD

Living conditions of rural youth through a sustainable local dairy sector

Published title: Améliorer les conditions de vie de la jeunesse rurale haïtienne par le développement d'une filière lait local durable à Lascahobas

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Contribuer à l'autonomisation des jeunes ruraux à travers leur participation et inclusion dans une filière lait local durable sur le plan social, économique et environnemental dans 2 communes de l'arrondissement de Lascahobas

Partner
France, AFD
Sector
Agriculture and food security
Stage
Closed since September 12, 2022
Start
November 27, 2020
Closing
September 12, 2022
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2022
IATI identifier
FR-3-CHT114801
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedOctober 29, 2020
Under wayNovember 27, 2020
ClosingDate not reported
ClosedSeptember 12, 2022

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentOctober 29, 2020Transactions
Actual startNovember 27, 2020IATI
Planned startNovember 27, 2020IATI
First disbursementDecember 31, 2020Transactions
Actual endSeptember 12, 2022IATI
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2022Transactions
Closing dateJune 30, 2023IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.3IATI
Disbursed0.3IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2020-21, US$0.1 million0.120-21FY2022-23, US$0.1 million0.122-23FY2020-21, US$0.1 million0.120-21FY2022-23, US$0.1 million0.122-23

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millions
New commitments0.3Not reported
Disbursements0.10.1
Cumulative disbursements0.10.3

Records and documents

Transactions3 records, October 29, 2020 to December 31, 2022

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
October 29, 2020Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2020 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
December 31, 2020Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2022Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Policy markers4 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalitySignificant objectiveOECD CRS
EnvironmentSignificant objectiveOECD CRS
BiodiversitySignificant objectiveOECD CRS
Climate change adaptationPrincipal objectiveOECD CRS
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierFR-3-CHT114801IATI

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Living conditions of rural youth through a sustainable local dairy sector. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AFR-3-CHT114801