HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Finland / Ministry for Foreign Affairs of Finland

Finnpartnership programme

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Finnpartnership: Long term partnership with a local company / organisation (e.g. joint venture; subcontractor, import or other contract agreement )

Partner
Finland, Ministry for Foreign Affairs of Finland
Sector
Industry, trade and tourism
Stage
Closed, closing date December 31, 2024Recorded as active; the closing date passed on December 31, 2024 and the last transaction is dated September 30, 2024.
Start
January 1, 2024
Closing
December 31, 2024
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 30, 2024
IATI identifier
FI-3-2024-2024240160
Life cycle3 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJanuary 1, 2024
ClosingDecember 31, 2024
ClosedDecember 31, 2025

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 1, 2024IATI
Planned startJanuary 1, 2024IATI
First disbursementSeptember 30, 2024Transactions
Last disbursementSeptember 30, 2024Transactions
Closing dateDecember 31, 2024IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millions
Disbursements<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, September 30, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 30, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Policy markers2 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalitySignificant objectiveIATI
Non-country specific development cooperationNot reportedIATI
Identifiers3 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierFI-3-2024-2024240160IATI
Publisher’s internal activity number33901411IATI
Publisher’s internal activity numberUHA2022-000717IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Finnpartnership programme. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AFI-3-2024-2024240160