HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Finland / Ministry for Foreign Affairs of Finland

Support through UNDPKO

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Support to United Nations Department of Peacekeeping Operations (UNDPKO), MINUJUSTH to Haiti

Partner
Finland, Ministry for Foreign Affairs of Finland
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed, closing date December 31, 2020Recorded as active; the closing date passed on December 31, 2020 and the last transaction is dated December 31, 2020.
Start
January 1, 2020
Closing
December 31, 2020
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2020
IATI identifier
FI-3-2020-2010999969
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJanuary 1, 2020
ClosingDecember 31, 2020
ClosedDecember 31, 2021

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 1, 2020IATI
Planned startJanuary 1, 2020IATI
First commitmentDecember 31, 2020Transactions
First disbursementDecember 31, 2020Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2020Transactions
Closing dateDecember 31, 2020IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1IATI
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
Disbursements<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, December 31, 2020 to December 31, 2020

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 31, 2020Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2020 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
December 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
B02 Core contributions to multilateral institutions and global funds
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
2 Multilateral inflows
Humanitarian
Not reported
Policy markers9 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalityNot targetedIATI
EnvironmentNot targetedIATI
Participatory development and good governancePrincipal objectiveIATI
Trade developmentNot targetedIATI
BiodiversityNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot targetedIATI
Climate change adaptationNot targetedIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Other budget linesNot reportedIATI
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierFI-3-2020-2010999969IATI
Previous activity identifierFI-3-2019-2010999969IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Support through UNDPKO. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AFI-3-2020-2010999969