HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Finland / Ministry for Foreign Affairs of Finland

Finnpartnership programme

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Long term partnership with a local company / organisation (e.g. joint venture; subcontractor, import or other contract agreement )

Partner
Finland, Ministry for Foreign Affairs of Finland
Sector
Finance and private sector
Stage
Closed, closing date December 31, 2020Recorded as active; the closing date passed on December 31, 2020 and the last transaction is dated December 10, 2019.
Start
November 27, 2018
Closing
December 31, 2020
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 10, 2019
IATI identifier
FI-3-2019-2018180280
Life cycle3 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayNovember 27, 2018
ClosingDecember 31, 2020
ClosedDecember 31, 2021

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startNovember 27, 2018IATI
Planned startNovember 27, 2018IATI
First disbursementDecember 10, 2019Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 10, 2019Transactions
Closing dateDecember 31, 2020IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2019-20US$ millions
Disbursements<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, December 10, 2019

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 10, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Policy markers13 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalitySignificant objectiveIATI
EnvironmentNot targetedIATI
Participatory development and good governanceSignificant objectiveIATI
Trade developmentNot targetedIATI
BiodiversityNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot targetedIATI
Climate change adaptationNot targetedIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthPrincipal objectiveIATI
Human rights sensitiveNot reportedIATI
Non-region specific development cooperationNot reportedIATI
Generating jobs, livelihood opportunities and well-being in a developing country is a secondary priority area in this activityNot reportedIATI
Improving democracy in societies is the main priority area in this activityNot reportedIATI
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierFI-3-2019-2018180280IATI
Previous activity identifierFI-3-2018-2018180280IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Finnpartnership programme. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AFI-3-2019-2018180280