Data / Partner portfolio / Germany / Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ)
Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) grant in humanitarian aid, 2014
The source gives no title for this activity. This label is built from the record's fields.
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
- Sector
- Humanitarian
- Stage
- Closed since December 31, 2014
- Start
- July 1, 2014
- Closing
- December 31, 2014
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Departments
- Ouest
- Last transaction
- September 30, 2014
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | July 1, 2014 |
| Closing | December 31, 2014 |
| Closed | December 31, 2014 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Planned start | January 1, 2014 | IATI |
| Actual start | July 1, 2014 | IATI |
| First commitment | July 22, 2014 | Transactions |
| First disbursement | September 30, 2014 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | September 30, 2014 | Transactions |
| Actual end | December 31, 2014 | IATI |
| Closing date | December 31, 2014 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | <0.1 | IATI |
| Disbursed | <0.1 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
Records and documents
Transactions2 records, July 22, 2014 to September 30, 2014
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms6 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 3 Partially tied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Yes
Policy markers11 policy markers
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Gender equality | Significant objective | IATI |
| Environment | Significant objective | IATI |
| Participatory development and good governance | Not targeted | IATI |
| Biodiversity | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change mitigation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change adaptation | Principal objective | IATI |
| Desertification | Not targeted | IATI |
| SDG 1 No poverty | Not reported | IATI |
| SDG 13 Climate action | Not reported | IATI |
| SDG 9 Industry, innovation and infrastructure | Not reported | IATI |
| Zivilgesellschaftliches, kommunales und wirtschaftliches Engagement | Not reported | IATI |
Locations1 department, 1 place named, 1 place with coordinates
| Departments | Ouest |
| Places named by the source | Port-au-Prince |
| Places with coordinates | 1 |
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | DE-1-201415900 | IATI |
| Publisher’s internal activity number | 201415900 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) grant in humanitarian aid, 2014. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ADE-1-201415900