HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Switzerland / Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC)

Program for strengthening local water management

Published title: Prog de Renf de la Gestion Locale Eau

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

No description for this activity available at this point. Description indisponible pour cette activité.

Partner
Switzerland, Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC)
Sector
Environment and disaster risk
Stage
Closed, closing date July 31, 2025Recorded as active; the closing date passed on July 31, 2025 and the last transaction is dated December 31, 2023.
Start
April 1, 2023
Closing
July 31, 2025
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2023
IATI identifier
CH-4-2023-2016003666
Life cycle3 stages, 4 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayApril 1, 2023
ClosingJuly 31, 2025
ClosedJuly 31, 2026

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startApril 1, 2023IATI
Planned startApril 1, 2023IATI
First commitmentDecember 31, 2023Transactions
Closing dateJuly 31, 2025IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1IATI
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, December 31, 2023

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 31, 2023Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: CHF at 2023 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Yes
Policy markers8 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalitySignificant objectiveIATI
EnvironmentSignificant objectiveIATI
Participatory development and good governancePrincipal objectiveOECD CRS
BiodiversityNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot targetedIATI
Climate change adaptationSignificant objectiveIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot targetedIATI
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierCH-4-2023-2016003666IATI
Publisher’s internal activity number7F-09609.02.02IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Program for strengthening local water management. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ACH-4-2023-2016003666