HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Switzerland / Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC)

HT: Centre d’art_Support for creation - small action credit

Published title: HT: Centre d'art_Soutien à la création - small action credit

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Les crédits globaux pour petites actions permettent le financement d’opérations ponctuelles, peu coûteuses, significatives en termes de développement, à composantes diverses (techniques, sociales, organisationnelles et de gestion, politique, économique, informative, etc.)

Partner
Switzerland, Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC)
Sector
Social protection
Stage
Closed, closing date May 1, 2022Recorded as active; the closing date passed on May 1, 2022 and the last transaction is dated December 31, 2021.
Start
May 1, 2018
Closing
May 1, 2022
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2021
IATI identifier
CH-4-2021-2021002193
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayMay 1, 2018
ClosingMay 1, 2022
ClosedMay 1, 2023

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startMay 1, 2018IATI
Planned startMay 1, 2018IATI
First commitmentDecember 31, 2021Transactions
First disbursementDecember 31, 2021Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2021Transactions
Planned closing dateMay 1, 2022IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1IATI
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2021-22US$ millions
New commitments0.1
Disbursements<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, December 31, 2021 to December 31, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 31, 2021Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: CHF at 2021 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
December 31, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
D02 Other technical assistance
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Policy markers7 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalitySignificant objectiveIATI
EnvironmentNot targetedIATI
BiodiversityNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot targetedIATI
Climate change adaptationNot targetedIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot targetedIATI
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierCH-4-2021-2021002193IATI
Publisher’s internal activity number7F-09195.03.42IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. HT: Centre d’art_Support for creation - small action credit. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ACH-4-2021-2021002193