HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Switzerland / Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC)

Global credit for small actions

Published title: Crédit global pour petites actions

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Les crédits globaux pour petites actions permettent le financement d’opérations ponctuelles, peu coûteuses, significatives en termes de développement, à composantes diverses (techniques, sociales, organisationnelles et de gestion, politique, économique, informative, etc.)

Partner
Switzerland, Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC)
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2022Recorded as active; the closing date passed on September 30, 2022 and the last transaction is dated December 15, 2018.
Start
October 1, 2014
Closing
September 30, 2022
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 15, 2018
IATI identifier
CH-4-2018001679
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2014
ClosingSeptember 30, 2022
ClosedSeptember 30, 2022

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2014IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2014IATI
First disbursementDecember 15, 2018Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 15, 2018Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2022IATI
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2022IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millions
Disbursements<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, December 15, 2018

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 15, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Policy markers6 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
EnvironmentNot targetedIATI
BiodiversityNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot targetedIATI
Climate change adaptationNot targetedIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot targetedIATI
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierCH-4-2018001679IATI
Publisher’s internal activity number7F-09195-23000-349-15112-C01-0000020IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Global credit for small actions. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ACH-4-2018001679