HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Switzerland / Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC)

AH : HT, Immediate recovery post-Matthew

Published title: AH : HT,Relèvement immédiat Post-Matthew

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

No description available at this point of the project, Description indisponible pour cette activité

Partner
Switzerland, Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC)
Sector
Education
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2017Recorded as active; the closing date passed on September 30, 2017 and the last transaction is dated June 30, 2017.
Start
December 8, 2016
Closing
September 30, 2017
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 30, 2017
IATI identifier
CH-4-2016003319
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayDecember 8, 2016
ClosingSeptember 30, 2017
ClosedSeptember 30, 2017

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startDecember 8, 2016IATI
Planned startDecember 8, 2016IATI
First commitmentJune 30, 2017Transactions
First disbursementJune 30, 2017Transactions
Last disbursementJune 30, 2017Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2017IATI
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2017IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1IATI
Disbursed0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments0.1
Disbursements0.1
Cumulative disbursements0.1

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, June 30, 2017 to June 30, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 30, 2017Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: CHF at 2017 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
June 30, 2017Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Policy markers7 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
EnvironmentSignificant objectiveIATI
Participatory development and good governanceSignificant objectiveOECD CRS
BiodiversityNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationSignificant objectiveIATI
Climate change adaptationNot targetedIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot targetedIATI
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierCH-4-2016003319IATI
Publisher’s internal activity number7F-09737.01.02IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. AH : HT, Immediate recovery post-Matthew. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ACH-4-2016003319