HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Switzerland / Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC)

CCR Reconstruction Competence Center

Published title: CCR Centre de Compétence Reconstruction

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Dans une période de transition entre la phase de reconstruction post-séisme et le relèvement du pays, le projet vise à ancrer de manière pérenne les contenus et la méthodologie de formation développée par le Centre de compétence en reconstruction (CCR) dans le domaine de la construction en maçonnerie chaînée dans le système de formation national haïtien. Les acquis développés en formation professionnelle sont transmis à la Coopération régionale (CR) pour son nouveau programme.

Partner
Switzerland, Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC)
Sector
Education
Stage
Closed, closing date December 31, 2019Recorded as active; the closing date passed on December 31, 2019 and the last transaction is dated December 15, 2019.
Start
February 1, 2016
Closing
December 31, 2019
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 15, 2019
IATI identifier
CH-4-2010005698
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayFebruary 1, 2016
ClosingDecember 31, 2019
ClosedDecember 31, 2019

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startFebruary 1, 2016IATI
Planned startFebruary 1, 2016IATI
First disbursementDecember 15, 2019Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 15, 2019Transactions
Actual endDecember 31, 2019IATI
Closing dateDecember 31, 2019IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2019-20US$ millions
Disbursements<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, December 15, 2019

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 15, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Policy markers7 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalitySignificant objectiveIATI
EnvironmentSignificant objectiveIATI
BiodiversityNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationSignificant objectiveIATI
Climate change adaptationSignificant objectiveIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot targetedIATI
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierCH-4-2010005698IATI
Publisher’s internal activity number7F-07630.04.01IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. CCR Reconstruction Competence Center. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ACH-4-2010005698