Data / Partner portfolio / Switzerland / Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC)
Competence center for reconstruction and risk reduction (CCR+R)
Published title: Centre de comptences en reconstruction et réduction de risques (CCR+R)
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Le séisme du 12.01.2010 a touché 3,7 millions de personnes, 230'000 ont été tuées et 1,5 million sont restées sans abri. Parallèlement, les catastrophes liées aux aléas hydrométéorologiques affectent de manière récurrente les populations et les appauvrissent davantage. La faible qualité des constructions, la mauvaise gouvernance, une prévention et une mitigation inefficaces amplifient l’impact de ces phénomènes. Ainsi, la réduction de ces risques de catastrophes est un passage obligé pour l’augmentation de la résilience des communautés.
- Stage
- Closed, closing date December 31, 2017
- Start
- April 1, 2014
- Closing
- December 31, 2017
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- June 30, 2017
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 4 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | April 1, 2014 |
| Closing | December 31, 2017 |
| Closed | December 31, 2017 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | April 1, 2014 | IATI |
| Planned start | April 1, 2014 | IATI |
| Actual end | December 31, 2017 | IATI |
| Closing date | December 31, 2017 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | −0.0 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2016-17US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| Disbursements | −0.0 |
| Cumulative disbursements | −0.0 |
Records and documents
Transactions1 record, June 30, 2017
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 30, 2017 | Disbursements | −0.0 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms6 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Yes
Policy markers6 policy markers
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Environment | Not targeted | IATI |
| Biodiversity | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change mitigation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change adaptation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Desertification | Not targeted | IATI |
| Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child health | Not targeted | IATI |
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | CH-4-2010005696 | IATI |
| Publisher’s internal activity number | 7F-07630.03.01 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Competence center for reconstruction and risk reduction (CCR+R). Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ACH-4-2010005696