Overview Data Humanitarian funding Operations Data and definitions
Data / Partner portfolio / Partners
Ireland
Bilateral funding partner. 0 active operations. US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Browse this partner's operations
This partner in the funding flows
YearHaitian fiscal year Partner fiscal year Haitian fiscal years, October to September.
New commitments in FY2025-26
not reported
On 0 operations
Disbursed in FY2025-26
not reported
On 0 operations
Active portfolio at October 18, 2026
not reported
0 of 0 active operations report an approved amount
New commitments and disbursements, FY2016-17 to FY2025-26 New commitments, US$ millions FY2016-17, not reported n.r. 16-17 FY2017-18, not reported n.r. 17-18 FY2018-19, not reported n.r. 18-19 FY2019-20, not reported n.r. 19-20 FY2020-21, not reported n.r. 20-21 FY2021-22, not reported n.r. 21-22 FY2022-23, not reported n.r. 22-23 FY2023-24, not reported n.r. 23-24 FY2024-25, not reported n.r. 24-25 FY2025-26, not reported n.r. 25-26 FY2026-27, none (to Oct 18) none to Oct 18 26-27 FY2016-17, not reported n.r. 16-17 FY2017-18, not reported n.r. 17-18 FY2018-19, not reported n.r. 18-19 FY2019-20, not reported n.r. 19-20 FY2020-21, not reported n.r. 20-21 FY2021-22, not reported n.r. 21-22 FY2022-23, not reported n.r. 22-23 FY2023-24, not reported n.r. 23-24 FY2024-25, not reported n.r. 24-25 FY2025-26, not reported n.r. 25-26 FY2026-27, none (to Oct 18) none to Oct 18 26-27 Disbursements, US$ millions FY2016-17, US$0.1 million 0.1 16-17 FY2017-18, US$1.2 million 1 17-18 FY2018-19, US$1.5 million 2 18-19 FY2019-20, US$1.9 million 2 19-20 FY2020-21, US$2.4 million 2 20-21 FY2021-22, US$2.5 million 3 21-22 FY2022-23, US$0.6 million 0.6 22-23 FY2023-24, US$<0.1 million <0.1 23-24 FY2024-25, US$4.0 million 4 24-25 FY2025-26, not reported n.r. 25-26 FY2026-27, none (to Oct 18) none to Oct 18 26-27 FY2016-17, US$0.1 million 0.1 16-17 FY2017-18, US$1.2 million 1 17-18 FY2018-19, US$1.5 million 2 18-19 FY2019-20, US$1.9 million 2 19-20 FY2020-21, US$2.4 million 2 20-21 FY2021-22, US$2.5 million 3 21-22 FY2022-23, US$0.6 million 0.6 22-23 FY2023-24, US$<0.1 million <0.1 23-24 FY2024-25, US$4.0 million 4 24-25 FY2025-26, not reported n.r. 25-26 FY2026-27, none (to Oct 18) none to Oct 18 26-27 Table 1. New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
FY2016-17 US$ millions FY2017-18 US$ millions FY2018-19 US$ millions FY2019-20 US$ millions FY2020-21 US$ millions FY2021-22 US$ millions FY2022-23 US$ millions FY2023-24 US$ millions FY2024-25 US$ millions FY2025-26 FY2026-27 to Oct 18 US$ millions New commitments Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported None to date Operations 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Disbursements 0.1 1.2 1.5 1.9 2.4 2.5 0.6 <0.1 4.0 Not reported None to date Operations 4 7 7 12 14 10 19 24 18 0 0
All operations since 2013: commitments not reported, disbursements US$20.5 million , reported for 0 and 154 of 154 operations.
Undisbursed balance on active operations: not reported.
Funds passed through UN agencies The UN agencies below report receiving these amounts from Ireland for Haiti. The amounts are already counted in the Ireland figures above and are not added to them. Each agency's figure is the one it reports: the amount received, or the amount committed where it reports no receipt. It can differ from the payments to the agency that Ireland reports.
Table 3. Ireland funds received by UN agencies, US$ millions
Operations Closed and stopped operations (154) 154 operations. Approved to date (stock): not reported. Disbursed in FY2025-26 (flow): none.
Table 4. Closed and stopped operations, US$ millions
Not reported for any operation in this table: commitment, undisbursed balance.
Operation Closing Start Stage Disbursed to date
Misean Cara DFAT / Irish Aid, Governance and security Dec 2015 2015 Closed 0.1 The 20 largest are listed. All 154 closed operations, in Operations
Funding flows, FY2020-21 , US$ millions Disbursements, FY2020-21 , US$ millions Funding partner Channel Implementing organization Sector Ireland to Type of recipient organization not reported: US$1.4 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions) Type of recipient organization not reported to Concern Worldwide: US$1.2 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions) Concern Worldwide to Multisector: US$1.2 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions) Ireland to NGOs and civil society: US$0.5 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from the register its identifier belongs to) NGOs and civil society to Goal: US$0.5 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from the register its identifier belongs to) Ireland to NGOs and civil society: US$0.4 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), channel inferred from the kind of organization its name states) NGOs and civil society to International Fed Of Red Cross And Red Crescent: US$0.4 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), channel inferred from the kind of organization its name states) International Fed Of Red Cross And Red Crescent to Humanitarian: US$0.4 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), channel inferred from the kind of organization its name states) Goal to Humanitarian: US$0.4 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from the register its identifier belongs to) Type of recipient organization not reported to Recipient name not published: US$0.2 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions) Goal to Agriculture and food security: US$0.1 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from the register its identifier belongs to) Ireland to Type of recipient organization not reported: US$0.1 million (recipient not identified) Type of recipient organization not reported to Not identified, Ireland: US$0.1 million (recipient not identified) Recipient name not published to Governance and security: US$0.1 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions) Recipient name not published to Health: US$0.1 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions) Not identified, Ireland to Multisector: US$0.1 million (recipient not identified) Recipient name not published to Education: US$<0.1 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions) Recipient name not published to Humanitarian: US$<0.1 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions) Goal to Health: US$<0.1 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from the register its identifier belongs to) Not identified, Ireland to Agriculture and food security: US$<0.1 million (recipient not identified) Not identified, Ireland to Humanitarian: US$<0.1 million (recipient not identified) Not identified, Ireland to Health: US$<0.1 million (recipient not identified) Not identified, Ireland to Governance and security: US$<0.1 million (recipient not identified) Not identified, Ireland to Education: US$<0.1 million (recipient not identified) Ireland: US$2.4 million Ireland 2.4 Type of recipient organization not reported: US$1.5 million Type of recipient organization not reported 1.5 NGOs and civil society: US$1.0 million NGOs and civil society 1.0 Concern Worldwide: US$1.2 million Concern Worldwide 1.2 Goal: US$0.5 million Goal 0.5 International Fed Of Red Cross And Red Crescent: US$0.4 million International Fed Of Red Cross And Red Crescent 0.4 Recipient name not published: US$0.2 million Recipient name not published 0.2 Not identified, Ireland: US$0.1 million Not identified, Ireland 0.1 Multisector: US$1.2 million Multisector 1.2 Humanitarian: US$0.8 million Humanitarian 0.8 Agriculture and food security: US$0.2 million Agriculture and food security 0.2 Health: US$0.1 million Health 0.1 Governance and security: US$0.1 million Governance and security 0.1 Education: US$<0.1 million Education <0.1 Funding partner to channel Funding partner Channel Ireland to Type of recipient organization not reported: US$1.5 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, recipient not identified) Ireland to NGOs and civil society: US$1.0 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from the register its identifier belongs to, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), channel inferred from the kind of organization its name states) Ireland: US$2.4 million Ireland 2.4 Type of recipient organization not reported: US$1.5 million Type of recipient… 1.5 NGOs and civil society: US$1.0 million NGOs and civil society 1.0 Channel to implementing organization Channel Implementing organization Type of recipient organization not reported to Concern Worldwide: US$1.2 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions) NGOs and civil society to Goal: US$0.5 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from the register its identifier belongs to) NGOs and civil society to International Fed Of Red Cross And Red Crescent: US$0.4 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), channel inferred from the kind of organization its name states) Type of recipient organization not reported to Recipient name not published: US$0.2 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions) Type of recipient organization not reported to Not identified, Ireland: US$0.1 million (recipient not identified) Type of recipient organization not reported: US$1.5 million Type of recipient… 1.5 Concern Worldwide: US$1.2 million Concern Worldwide 1.2 NGOs and civil society: US$1.0 million NGOs and civil society 1.0 Goal: US$0.5 million Goal 0.5 International Fed Of Red Cross And Red Crescent: US$0.4 million International Fed Of… 0.4 Recipient name not published: US$0.2 million Recipient name not… 0.2 Not identified, Ireland: US$0.1 million Not identified, Ireland 0.1 Implementing organization to sector Implementing organization Sector Concern Worldwide to Multisector: US$1.2 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions) International Fed Of Red Cross And Red Crescent to Humanitarian: US$0.4 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), channel inferred from the kind of organization its name states) Goal to Humanitarian: US$0.4 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from the register its identifier belongs to) Goal to Agriculture and food security: US$0.1 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from the register its identifier belongs to) Recipient name not published to Governance and security: US$0.1 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions) Recipient name not published to Health: US$0.1 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions) Not identified, Ireland to Multisector: US$0.1 million (recipient not identified) Recipient name not published to Education: US$<0.1 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions) Recipient name not published to Humanitarian: US$<0.1 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions) Goal to Health: US$<0.1 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from the register its identifier belongs to) Not identified, Ireland to Agriculture and food security: US$<0.1 million (recipient not identified) Not identified, Ireland to Humanitarian: US$<0.1 million (recipient not identified) Not identified, Ireland to Health: US$<0.1 million (recipient not identified) Not identified, Ireland to Governance and security: US$<0.1 million (recipient not identified) Not identified, Ireland to Education: US$<0.1 million (recipient not identified) Multisector: US$1.2 million Multisector 1.2 Concern Worldwide: US$1.2 million Concern Worldwide 1.2 Humanitarian: US$0.8 million Humanitarian 0.8 Goal: US$0.5 million Goal 0.5 International Fed Of Red Cross And Red Crescent: US$0.4 million International Fed Of… 0.4 Recipient name not published: US$0.2 million Recipient name not… 0.2 Agriculture and food security: US$0.2 million Agriculture and food… 0.2 Not identified, Ireland: US$0.1 million Not identified, Ireland 0.1 Health: US$0.1 million Health 0.1 Governance and security: US$0.1 million Governance and security 0.1 Education: US$<0.1 million Education <0.1 Three charts, one per pair of columns, on one scale.
Flow width is proportional to the amount.
The partner’s node adds US$2.4 million in disbursements net of refunds of its operations, where positive; the partner’s disbursements for the year come to US$2.4 million.
Spelling variants of one organization appear as one node (name variants ). Where a record does not give the type of recipient organization, the type is taken from other records under fixed rules (rules ); each flow names the rule applied.
Funding partner to channel4 flows From To US$ millions Basis for recipient identification Ireland Type of recipient organization not reported 1.4 recipient named in the partner's transactions Ireland NGOs and civil society 0.5 recipient named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from the register its identifier belongs to Ireland NGOs and civil society 0.4 recipient named in the partner's transactions, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), channel inferred from the kind of organization its name states Ireland Type of recipient organization not reported 0.1 recipient not identified
Channel to implementing organization5 flows From To US$ millions Basis for recipient identification Type of recipient organization not reported Concern Worldwide 1.2 recipient named in the partner's transactions NGOs and civil society Goal 0.5 recipient named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from the register its identifier belongs to NGOs and civil society International Fed Of Red Cross And Red Crescent 0.4 recipient named in the partner's transactions, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), channel inferred from the kind of organization its name states Type of recipient organization not reported Recipient name not published 0.2 recipient named in the partner's transactions Type of recipient organization not reported Not identified, Ireland 0.1 recipient not identified
Implementing organization to sector15 flows From To US$ millions Basis for recipient identification Concern Worldwide Multisector 1.2 recipient named in the partner's transactions International Fed Of Red Cross And Red Crescent Humanitarian 0.4 recipient named in the partner's transactions, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), channel inferred from the kind of organization its name states Goal Humanitarian 0.4 recipient named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from the register its identifier belongs to Goal Agriculture and food security 0.1 recipient named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from the register its identifier belongs to Recipient name not published Governance and security 0.1 recipient named in the partner's transactions Recipient name not published Health 0.1 recipient named in the partner's transactions Not identified, Ireland Multisector 0.1 recipient not identified Recipient name not published Education <0.1 recipient named in the partner's transactions Recipient name not published Humanitarian <0.1 recipient named in the partner's transactions Goal Health <0.1 recipient named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from the register its identifier belongs to Not identified, Ireland Agriculture and food security <0.1 recipient not identified Not identified, Ireland Humanitarian <0.1 recipient not identified Not identified, Ireland Health <0.1 recipient not identified Not identified, Ireland Governance and security <0.1 recipient not identified Not identified, Ireland Education <0.1 recipient not identified
All funding flows, FY2020-21
Humanitarian funding reported to OCHA FTS Table 5. Humanitarian funding reported to OCHA FTS, calendar year, US$ millions
2019US$ millions 2020US$ millions 2021US$ millions 2022US$ millions 2023US$ millions 2024US$ millions 2025US$ millions 2026US$ millions Humanitarian funding 0.3 0.3 1.0 0.6 0.7 1.0 1.8 2.3
Sources OCHA FTS: terms of use set by the publisher IATI: terms of use set by the publisher IATI: terms of use set by the publisher