Data / Partner portfolio / Ireland / DFAT / Irish Aid
Civil Society Programme Funding
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
- Partner
- Ireland, DFAT / Irish Aid
- Sector
- Multisector
- Stage
- Closed since December 31, 2015
- Start
- January 1, 2015
- Closing
- December 31, 2015
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- January 1, 2015
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 5 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | January 1, 2015 |
| Closing | December 31, 2015 |
| Closed | December 31, 2015 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | January 1, 2015 | IATI |
| First disbursement | January 1, 2015 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | January 1, 2015 | Transactions |
| Planned start | January 1, 2015 | IATI |
| Closing date | December 31, 2015 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | 0.2 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2014-15US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| Disbursements | 0.2 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.2 |
Records and documents
Transactions1 record, January 1, 2015
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 1, 2015 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- Not reported
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- 7 Bilateral, ex-post reporting on NGO activities funded through core contributions
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Funds passed on1 transaction
| Receiver | Transaction | Date | US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concern Worldwide | Disbursement | January 1, 2015 | Not reported |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | XM-DAC-21-1-2015000986B2PROGRAMCSFPRGFND | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Civil Society Programme Funding. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-21-1-2015000986B2PROGRAMCSFPRGFND