Data / Partner portfolio
Development partner financing
Financing from Haiti’s development partners, as each partner publishes it, in US$ millions. Haitian fiscal year, October to September; FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Disbursed in FY2025-26
As each source records them; 19 of the 35 funding partners on record report them
New commitments in FY2025-26
Approved or obligated, net of reductions; 16 of the 35 funding partners on record report them
Active portfolio at October 18, 2026
718 of 999 active operations report an approved amount
By fiscal year, FY2016-17 to FY2026-27
Funding flows, FY2019-20
New commitments, FY2019-20, US$ millions, as reported: from the funding partner through the channel and the implementer to the sector.
The Public Investment Program lines cover FY2024-25, FY2025-26. FY2019-20 has none.
Band width is proportional to the amount. Point at a band or box for its amount and shares, click to trace it through the chart, and double-click to open its records or page.
A donor’s box includes what UN agencies report receiving from it beyond the donor’s records, its Haiti share of multi-country activities, and bank financing disbursed in another fiscal year. The totals behind the chart give each part.
Definitions of the columns and of “Not traced”: Data and definitions.
Spelling variants of one organization are shown as one box (name variants). Where a record does not give the type of receiving organization, it is taken from other records by fixed rules (rules); each band names the rule applied.
Three charts, one per pair of columns, on one scale. Tap a box or band to light its financing in all three and read its figures under the chart; tap it again to open its page.
How the chart adds upUS$998.8 million of partner money for the year and US$0.0 million from other sources make the chart’s total of US$998.8 million
Table 1.How the chart adds up: New commitments, FY2019-20, US$ millions
| US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| First column: where the money comes from | |
| Funding partners’ operations, positive net for the year | 781.5 |
| Haiti share of multi-country activities | 217.4 |
| Funding partners’ records | 998.8 |
| For comparison: the funding partners’ total on the Disbursements and Commitments pages | 955.6 |
| Negative records, netted on those pages | −63.6 |
| Other differences | 20.3 |
| Partner money of the year | 998.8 |
| Total in the chart | 998.8 |
| Sector column: where it goes | |
| Reached a sector | 998.8 |
| Total in the chart | 998.8 |
| Placed in one department | 103.1 |
| Placed in several departments | 47.3 |
| Department not reported | 848.5 |
| Inside the chart | |
| No record names the receiver (implementer column) | 75.1 |
| Type of receiving organization not reported (channel column) | 110.9 |
Every column of the chart holds the same total. The records leave the rows with no recorded source, no receiver or no reported spending unexplained, and the chart draws each as a box of its own.
Figures behind the chart
One table for each pair of columns the chart joins. Each row is one band: where the financing comes from and goes to, the amount in US$ millions, and how the receiver is known.
Funding partner to channel74 flows
| From | To | US$ millions | Receiver known from |
|---|---|---|---|
| World Bank Group | Recipient government | 199.9 | borrower |
| IDB Group | Recipient government | 109.0 | implementer named on the operation |
| United States | Public sector institutions | 111.9 | implementer named on the operation, award recipient, receiver named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| United States | NGOs and civil society | 100.7 | award recipient, implementer named on the operation, matched by name, channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| United States | Private sector institutions | 77.0 | implementer named on the operation, award recipient, channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| European Union | Recipient government | 48.5 | implementer named on the operation |
| Green Climate Fund | NGOs and civil society | 45.7 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| United States | Private sector in provider country | 31.7 | award recipient, implementer named on the operation |
| World Bank Group | Type of receiving organization not reported | 25.0 | no receiver named |
| United States | Type of receiving organization not reported | 23.8 | award recipient, no receiver named, implementer named on the operation, receivers named exceed the partner's amount |
| Global Fund | Type of receiving organization not reported | 15.4 | receivers named exceed the partner's amount |
| France | Recipient government | 14.8 | implementer named on the operation |
| France | Recipient government | <0.1 | implementer named on the operation, channel inferred from it is a public body in the aliases file |
| United States | Recipient government | 14.1 | award recipient |
| IFAD | Type of receiving organization not reported | 14.0 | no receiver named |
| European Union | United Nations agency, fund or commission | 12.7 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, matched by name |
| United States | United Nations agency, fund or commission | 19.7 | implementer named on the operation, award recipient, channel inferred from a DAC channel code in its identifier in another record, matched by name |
| IDB Group | Type of receiving organization not reported | 12.3 | no receiver named |
| United States | Developing country-based NGO | 11.6 | award recipient |
| Switzerland | Developing country-based NGO | 10.2 | implementer named on the operation |
| Canada | NGOs and civil society | 11.7 | implementer named on the operation, receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| United States | Multilateral organizations | 5.9 | award recipient, matched by name |
| United States | Multilateral organizations | 1.0 | implementer named on the operation |
| Switzerland | Donor government | 5.4 | implementer named on the operation |
| Gavi | Recipient government | 5.1 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| United States | University, college or research institute | 5.3 | award recipient, implementer named on the operation, channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| France | Type of receiving organization not reported | 5.0 | implementer named on the operation |
| Canada | United Nations agency, fund or commission | 4.9 | implementer named on the operation |
| IDB Group | Other | 4.5 | implementer named on the operation |
| Germany | Type of receiving organization not reported | 4.4 | no receiver named |
| Germany | Type of receiving organization not reported | 2.2 | implementer named on the operation |
| European Union | Type of receiving organization not reported | 4.2 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| Switzerland | United Nations agency, fund or commission | 3.9 | implementer named on the operation |
| Japan | Type of receiving organization not reported | 3.7 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| Gavi | United Nations agency, fund or commission | 2.9 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| Gavi | United Nations agency, fund or commission | 2.4 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, matched by name |
| United States | Donor government | 3.8 | implementer named on the operation |
| United States | Other multilateral institution | 2.7 | implementer named on the operation |
| Sweden | United Nations agency, fund or commission | 2.5 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, implementer named on the operation |
| Germany | NGOs and civil society | 2.1 | implementer named on the operation |
| Germany | NGOs and civil society | 0.1 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| United States | International NGO | 2.0 | award recipient |
| France | NGOs and civil society | 2.0 | implementer named on the operation, channel inferred from the kind of organization its name states |
| France | NGOs and civil society | <0.1 | implementer named on the operation, channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| United States | Private sector in recipient country | 1.9 | award recipient |
| Canada | University, college or research institute | 1.4 | implementer named on the operation, channel inferred from the kind of organization its name states |
| Canada | Private sector institutions | 1.3 | implementer named on the operation |
| Switzerland | Recipient government | 1.3 | implementer named on the operation |
| United States | Other | 1.0 | implementer named on the operation |
| European Union | International NGO | 0.9 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| Canada | Donor country-based NGO | 0.9 | implementer named on the operation |
| Gavi | Private sector institutions | 0.7 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| Norway | Multilateral organizations | 0.7 | implementer named on the operation, matched by name |
| Switzerland | Other multilateral institution | 0.5 | implementer named on the operation |
| Norway | Type of receiving organization not reported | 0.3 | no receiver named |
| Germany | Other multilateral institution | 0.3 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from a DAC channel code in its identifier in another record |
| Gavi | World Bank Group | 0.2 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| United States | Individuals | 0.2 | award recipient |
| Canada | Type of receiving organization not reported | 0.2 | implementer named on the operation |
| Sweden | University, college or research institute | 0.2 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| Gavi | Type of receiving organization not reported | 0.2 | no receiver named |
| Gavi | NGOs and civil society | 0.2 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| United Kingdom | Type of receiving organization not reported | 0.1 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, no receiver named |
| United Kingdom | University, college or research institute | 0.1 | implementer named on the operation |
| United Kingdom | Private sector institutions | 0.1 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| Finland | Type of receiving organization not reported | 0.1 | no receiver named |
| Denmark | NGOs and civil society | 0.1 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| Italy | NGOs and civil society | <0.1 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| United States | Private sector in third country | <0.1 | award recipient, channel inferred from a DAC channel code in its identifier in another record |
| Germany | Private sector institutions | <0.1 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| Gavi | University, college or research institute | <0.1 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| Switzerland | Private sector in recipient country | <0.1 | implementer named on the operation |
| Netherlands | Type of receiving organization not reported | <0.1 | no receiver named |
| Netherlands | Other | <0.1 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
Channel to implementer98 flows
| From | To | US$ millions | Receiver known from |
|---|---|---|---|
| Recipient government | Ministry of Public Works, Transport and Communications (MTPTC) | 146.9 | borrower |
| Public sector institutions | U.S. Government - Department of Health and Human Services | 83.7 | implementer named on the operation |
| Recipient government | Economic and Social Assistance Fund (FAES) | 60.0 | implementer named on the operation |
| Private sector institutions | Chemonics International, Inc. | 58.4 | implementer named on the operation |
| NGOs and civil society | Nordic Environment Finance Corporation | 45.7 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| NGOs and civil society | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 41.1 | award recipient |
| NGOs and civil society | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 20.1 | implementer named on the operation |
| NGOs and civil society | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 3.6 | award recipient, channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| NGOs and civil society | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 2.0 | implementer named on the operation, channel inferred from the kind of organization its name states |
| NGOs and civil society | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 0.2 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| NGOs and civil society | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 0.1 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| NGOs and civil society | Other implementers (176 organizations) | <0.1 | implementer named on the operation, channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| Recipient government | Unite Centrale d' Execution of the Ministry of Public Works (UCE),Unite Technique d'Execution | 33.0 | borrower |
| Recipient government | Ministry of Economy and Finance (MEF) | 31.5 | implementer named on the operation |
| Recipient government | Recipient Government | 27.2 | implementer named on the operation |
| Type of receiving organization not reported | Not traced: no record names the receiver | 59.6 | no receiver named |
| Type of receiving organization not reported | Not traced: no record names the receiver | 15.5 | receivers named exceed the partner's amount |
| NGOs and civil society | Caris Foundation | 24.9 | award recipient |
| Recipient government | Central Government | 22.6 | implementer named on the operation |
| Recipient government | Ministry of Public Health and Population (MSPP) | 20.0 | borrower |
| Recipient government | Ministry of Public Health and Population (MSPP) | 14.1 | award recipient |
| United Nations agency, fund or commission | World Food Programme (WFP) | 18.9 | implementer named on the operation |
| United Nations agency, fund or commission | World Food Programme (WFP) | 0.8 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, matched by name |
| Recipient government | Centre de Facilitation des Investissements | 17.5 | implementer named on the operation |
| Recipient government | Government of the Republic of Haiti | 14.8 | implementer named on the operation |
| Recipient government | Government of the Republic of Haiti | 5.1 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| Public sector institutions | U.S. Government - Department of State | 12.3 | implementer named on the operation |
| Private sector institutions | Receiver’s name not published | 11.9 | implementer named on the operation |
| Private sector in provider country | Chemonics International, Inc. | 11.5 | award recipient |
| Type of receiving organization not reported | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 10.6 | award recipient |
| Type of receiving organization not reported | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 8.0 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| Type of receiving organization not reported | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 7.4 | implementer named on the operation |
| Developing country-based NGO | ONG basée dans un pays en développement | 10.2 | implementer named on the operation |
| NGOs and civil society | World Relief Corporation of National Association of Evangelicals | 10.0 | award recipient |
| Private sector in provider country | DAI Global LLC | 10.0 | award recipient |
| Private sector in provider country | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 9.3 | award recipient |
| Private sector in provider country | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 0.3 | implementer named on the operation |
| Donor government | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 9.2 | implementer named on the operation |
| Public sector institutions | Catholic Medical Mission Board | 9.0 | award recipient |
| NGOs and civil society | Catholic Relief Services | 8.2 | implementer named on the operation |
| Type of receiving organization not reported | Les Centres GHESKIO | 7.5 | award recipient |
| United Nations agency, fund or commission | World Health Organization (WHO) | 7.0 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, matched by name |
| United Nations agency, fund or commission | World Health Organization (WHO) | 1.0 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| Private sector institutions | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 6.9 | implementer named on the operation |
| Private sector institutions | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 1.1 | award recipient |
| Private sector institutions | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 0.7 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| Private sector institutions | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 0.1 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| Private sector institutions | Other implementers (176 organizations) | <0.1 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| Private sector institutions | Other implementers (176 organizations) | <0.1 | implementer named on the operation, channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| Developing country-based NGO | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 6.0 | award recipient |
| United Nations agency, fund or commission | United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) | 5.9 | implementer named on the operation |
| United Nations agency, fund or commission | United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) | 3.0 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, matched by name |
| United Nations agency, fund or commission | United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) | 1.8 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| Developing country-based NGO | Ministry of Public Health and Population (MSPP) | 5.6 | award recipient |
| University, college or research institute | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 5.0 | award recipient |
| University, college or research institute | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 1.4 | implementer named on the operation, channel inferred from the kind of organization its name states |
| University, college or research institute | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 0.4 | implementer named on the operation |
| University, college or research institute | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 0.2 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| University, college or research institute | Other implementers (176 organizations) | <0.1 | award recipient, channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| Other | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 4.5 | implementer named on the operation |
| Other | Other implementers (176 organizations) | <0.1 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| United Nations agency, fund or commission | International Organization for Migration (IOM) | 4.3 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, matched by name |
| NGOs and civil society | World Food Programme (WFP) | 4.2 | award recipient, matched by name |
| Public sector institutions | Receiver’s name not published | 3.6 | implementer named on the operation |
| Multilateral organizations | United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) | 3.0 | award recipient, matched by name |
| Multilateral organizations | World Food Programme (WFP) | 2.9 | award recipient, matched by name |
| Other multilateral institution | International Organization for Migration (IOM) | 2.8 | implementer named on the operation |
| United Nations agency, fund or commission | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 2.6 | implementer named on the operation |
| United Nations agency, fund or commission | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 2.5 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| United Nations agency, fund or commission | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 1.2 | award recipient, channel inferred from a DAC channel code in its identifier in another record, matched by name |
| Type of receiving organization not reported | Receiver’s name not published | 2.2 | implementer named on the operation |
| Type of receiving organization not reported | Receiver’s name not published | 0.1 | award recipient |
| International NGO | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 2.0 | award recipient |
| International NGO | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 0.9 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| Private sector in recipient country | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 1.8 | award recipient |
| Private sector in recipient country | Other implementers (176 organizations) | <0.1 | implementer named on the operation |
| Public sector institutions | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 1.8 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| Public sector institutions | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 0.9 | implementer named on the operation |
| Public sector institutions | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 0.3 | award recipient |
| Public sector institutions | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 0.2 | award recipient, channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| NGOs and civil society | DAI Global LLC | 1.5 | award recipient |
| Multilateral organizations | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 1.0 | implementer named on the operation |
| Multilateral organizations | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 0.7 | implementer named on the operation, matched by name |
| Other | Catholic Relief Services | 1.0 | implementer named on the operation |
| NGOs and civil society | Receiver’s name not published | 1.0 | implementer named on the operation |
| Donor country-based NGO | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 0.9 | implementer named on the operation |
| Private sector in provider country | Receiver’s name not published | 0.6 | award recipient |
| Private sector in provider country | Receiver’s name not published | <0.1 | implementer named on the operation |
| Other multilateral institution | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 0.4 | implementer named on the operation |
| Other multilateral institution | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 0.3 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from a DAC channel code in its identifier in another record |
| World Bank Group | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 0.2 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| Individuals | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 0.2 | award recipient |
| Recipient government | Other implementers (176 organizations) | 0.1 | implementer named on the operation |
| Recipient government | Other implementers (176 organizations) | <0.1 | implementer named on the operation, channel inferred from it is a public body in the aliases file |
| Type of receiving organization not reported | Catholic Medical Mission Board | <0.1 | award recipient |
| Private sector in third country | Other implementers (176 organizations) | <0.1 | award recipient, channel inferred from a DAC channel code in its identifier in another record |
| Private sector in recipient country | Receiver’s name not published | <0.1 | award recipient |
| University, college or research institute | Receiver’s name not published | <0.1 | award recipient |
Implementer to sector139 flows
| From | To | US$ millions | Receiver known from |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ministry of Public Works, Transport and Communications (MTPTC) | Transport | 84.0 | borrower |
| U.S. Government - Department of Health and Human Services | Health | 83.7 | implementer named on the operation |
| Economic and Social Assistance Fund (FAES) | Social protection | 60.0 | implementer named on the operation |
| Chemonics International, Inc. | Health | 58.4 | implementer named on the operation |
| Ministry of Public Works, Transport and Communications (MTPTC) | Governance and security | 56.0 | borrower |
| Unite Centrale d' Execution of the Ministry of Public Works (UCE),Unite Technique d'Execution | Transport | 33.0 | borrower |
| Ministry of Economy and Finance (MEF) | Energy | 31.5 | implementer named on the operation |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Health | 29.3 | award recipient |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Health | 15.7 | implementer named on the operation |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Health | 1.1 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Health | 0.8 | award recipient, channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Health | 0.7 | implementer named on the operation, matched by name |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Health | <0.1 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Health | <0.1 | implementer named on the operation, channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| Nordic Environment Finance Corporation | Energy | 27.4 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| Recipient Government | Multisector | 25.4 | implementer named on the operation |
| Caris Foundation | Health | 24.9 | award recipient |
| Central Government | Transport | 21.3 | implementer named on the operation |
| Ministry of Public Health and Population (MSPP) | Health | 20.0 | borrower |
| Ministry of Public Health and Population (MSPP) | Health | 19.7 | award recipient |
| Not traced: no record names the receiver | Education | 19.8 | no receiver named |
| Nordic Environment Finance Corporation | Social protection | 18.3 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| Centre de Facilitation des Investissements | Industry, trade and tourism | 17.5 | implementer named on the operation |
| World Food Programme (WFP) | Humanitarian | 15.9 | implementer named on the operation |
| World Food Programme (WFP) | Humanitarian | 5.2 | award recipient, matched by name |
| World Food Programme (WFP) | Humanitarian | 0.8 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, matched by name |
| Not traced: no record names the receiver | Health | 15.4 | receivers named exceed the partner's amount |
| Not traced: no record names the receiver | Health | 7.0 | no receiver named |
| Government of the Republic of Haiti | Agriculture and food security | 14.8 | implementer named on the operation |
| Not traced: no record names the receiver | Agriculture and food security | 18.3 | no receiver named |
| U.S. Government - Department of State | Governance and security | 12.3 | implementer named on the operation |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Governance and security | 10.4 | implementer named on the operation |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Governance and security | 5.1 | award recipient |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Governance and security | 2.6 | award recipient, channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Governance and security | 1.6 | implementer named on the operation, channel inferred from the kind of organization its name states |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Governance and security | 1.2 | award recipient, channel inferred from a DAC channel code in its identifier in another record, matched by name |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Governance and security | 0.3 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from a DAC channel code in its identifier in another record |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Governance and security | 0.1 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Governance and security | <0.1 | implementer named on the operation, channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Governance and security | <0.1 | implementer named on the operation, channel inferred from it is a public body in the aliases file |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Governance and security | <0.1 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Education | 10.0 | award recipient |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Education | 4.5 | implementer named on the operation |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Education | 0.2 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Education | 0.2 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Humanitarian | 10.0 | award recipient |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Humanitarian | 4.2 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Humanitarian | 1.0 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Humanitarian | 0.2 | implementer named on the operation |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Humanitarian | <0.1 | implementer named on the operation, channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| World Relief Corporation of National Association of Evangelicals | Health | 10.0 | award recipient |
| DAI Global LLC | Water and sanitation | 10.0 | award recipient |
| Receiver’s name not published | Finance and private sector | 9.7 | implementer named on the operation |
| Catholic Medical Mission Board | Health | 9.0 | award recipient |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Energy | 8.3 | award recipient |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Energy | 6.5 | implementer named on the operation |
| Catholic Relief Services | Humanitarian | 7.0 | implementer named on the operation |
| Ministry of Public Works, Transport and Communications (MTPTC) | Energy | 6.9 | borrower |
| Chemonics International, Inc. | Environment and disaster risk | 6.8 | award recipient |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Environment and disaster risk | 6.6 | implementer named on the operation |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Environment and disaster risk | 4.3 | award recipient |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Environment and disaster risk | 2.6 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Environment and disaster risk | 0.4 | implementer named on the operation, channel inferred from the kind of organization its name states |
| Not traced: no record names the receiver | Energy | 6.5 | no receiver named |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Agriculture and food security | 6.1 | award recipient |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Agriculture and food security | 3.9 | implementer named on the operation |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Agriculture and food security | 3.7 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Agriculture and food security | 1.1 | implementer named on the operation, channel inferred from the kind of organization its name states |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Agriculture and food security | 1.1 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Agriculture and food security | <0.1 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) | Health | 5.5 | implementer named on the operation |
| United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) | Health | 2.7 | award recipient, matched by name |
| United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) | Health | 1.8 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| Les Centres GHESKIO | Health | 5.4 | award recipient |
| Government of the Republic of Haiti | Health | 5.1 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| Chemonics International, Inc. | Governance and security | 4.7 | award recipient |
| World Health Organization (WHO) | Humanitarian | 4.6 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, matched by name |
| Receiver’s name not published | Health | 4.4 | implementer named on the operation |
| Receiver’s name not published | Health | 0.5 | award recipient |
| International Organization for Migration (IOM) | Humanitarian | 4.3 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, matched by name |
| International Organization for Migration (IOM) | Humanitarian | 0.2 | implementer named on the operation |
| United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) | Humanitarian | 3.0 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, matched by name |
| United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) | Humanitarian | 0.4 | implementer named on the operation |
| Receiver’s name not published | Environment and disaster risk | 3.0 | implementer named on the operation |
| ONG basée dans un pays en développement | Social protection | 2.9 | implementer named on the operation |
| Not traced: no record names the receiver | Governance and security | 3.5 | no receiver named |
| ONG basée dans un pays en développement | Agriculture and food security | 2.8 | implementer named on the operation |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Multisector | 2.7 | implementer named on the operation |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Multisector | 0.1 | implementer named on the operation, channel inferred from the kind of organization its name states |
| International Organization for Migration (IOM) | Health | 2.5 | implementer named on the operation |
| World Health Organization (WHO) | Health | 2.4 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, matched by name |
| World Health Organization (WHO) | Health | 1.0 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| Les Centres GHESKIO | Sector not identified | 2.1 | award recipient |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Water and sanitation | 2.0 | implementer named on the operation |
| World Food Programme (WFP) | Agriculture and food security | 1.9 | award recipient, matched by name |
| ONG basée dans un pays en développement | Multisector | 1.9 | implementer named on the operation |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Social protection | 1.8 | award recipient |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Social protection | 0.7 | implementer named on the operation |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Social protection | 0.2 | implementer named on the operation, channel inferred from the kind of organization its name states |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Social protection | <0.1 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
| Recipient Government | Environment and disaster risk | 1.8 | implementer named on the operation |
| ONG basée dans un pays en développement | Finance and private sector | 1.8 | implementer named on the operation |
| World Food Programme (WFP) | Social protection | 1.7 | implementer named on the operation |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Sector not identified | 1.5 | award recipient |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Sector not identified | 0.4 | award recipient, channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Sector not identified | <0.1 | award recipient, channel inferred from a DAC channel code in its identifier in another record |
| DAI Global LLC | Health | 1.5 | award recipient |
| Catholic Relief Services | Health | 1.3 | implementer named on the operation |
| Not traced: no record names the receiver | Water and sanitation | 1.9 | no receiver named |
| Not traced: no record names the receiver | Social protection | 1.1 | no receiver named |
| Central Government | Agriculture and food security | 1.0 | implementer named on the operation |
| Catholic Relief Services | Environment and disaster risk | 0.9 | implementer named on the operation |
| Not traced: no record names the receiver | Sector not identified | 0.9 | no receiver named |
| Receiver’s name not published | Multisector | 0.8 | implementer named on the operation |
| ONG basée dans un pays en développement | Unallocated | 0.8 | implementer named on the operation |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Unallocated | 0.8 | implementer named on the operation |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Unallocated | 0.5 | award recipient |
| World Food Programme (WFP) | Governance and security | 0.7 | implementer named on the operation |
| World Food Programme (WFP) | Environment and disaster risk | 0.6 | implementer named on the operation |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Finance and private sector | 0.5 | receiver named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from the organisation type another record gives it |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Finance and private sector | 0.5 | implementer named on the operation |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Finance and private sector | 0.3 | award recipient |
| Receiver’s name not published | Humanitarian | 0.5 | implementer named on the operation |
| Receiver’s name not published | Humanitarian | <0.1 | award recipient |
| Not traced: no record names the receiver | Multisector | 0.5 | no receiver named |
| Not traced: no record names the receiver | Multisector | 0.1 | receivers named exceed the partner's amount |
| United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) | Environment and disaster risk | 0.4 | award recipient, matched by name |
| Receiver’s name not published | Governance and security | 0.3 | implementer named on the operation |
| Receiver’s name not published | Sector not identified | 0.3 | award recipient |
| Central Government | Multisector | 0.3 | implementer named on the operation |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Communications | 0.2 | implementer named on the operation |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Communications | 0.1 | award recipient |
| Not traced: no record names the receiver | Finance and private sector | 0.1 | no receiver named |
| International Organization for Migration (IOM) | Environment and disaster risk | 0.1 | implementer named on the operation |
| Receiver’s name not published | Education | 0.1 | implementer named on the operation |
| Catholic Medical Mission Board | Sector not identified | <0.1 | award recipient |
| Not traced: no record names the receiver | Environment and disaster risk | <0.1 | no receiver named |
| Receiver’s name not published | Communications | <0.1 | award recipient |
| Other implementers (176 organizations) | Industry, trade and tourism | <0.1 | receiver named in the partner's transactions |
Totals and reconciliation
Table 2.Totals, New commitments, FY2019-20, US$ millions
| US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| Funding partners: each operation's positive net for the year | 781.5 |
| Haiti share of multi-country activities, by the percentage each publisher assigns to Haiti | 217.4 |
| Financing whose receiver no record names (part of the amounts above) | 75.1 |
Table 3.Funding partners' total on the Disbursements and Commitments pages and the funding flows, New commitments, FY2019-20, US$ millions
| US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| Funding partners' total, Disbursements and Commitments pages | 955.6 |
| Funding flows: each funding partner operation's positive net for the year, pooled-fund allocations included | 781.5 |
| UN agencies' core resources and pooled-fund amounts outside the flows | 20.3 |
| Negative year nets | −63.6 |
| Other differences | −0.0 |
Each year, the funding partners' total equals the funding flows, plus the UN agencies' core resources and pooled-fund amounts outside the flows, plus the negative year nets, plus other differences. A pooled fund's allocation that the receiving agency's spending does not already count is part of the funding flows.
Data as of October 18, 2026. Sources and methodology
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Development partner financing. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio