Data / Partner portfolio / World Bank Group / IDA
Dropped-HT ECON & SOC fund II
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Objective
The project will support continued financing of small-scale subprojectin the social sectors.
As published by World Bank Projects, in its original language.
- Partner
- World Bank Group, IDA
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Stopped
- Approval
- July 16, 2007
- Closing
- Not reported
- Instrument
- IBRD/IDA financing, IDA
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- July 16, 2007
- Operation ID
- P052269
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Planned | August 15, 1997 |
| Approved | July 16, 2007 |
| Stopped | Date not reported |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Concept review | August 15, 1997 | World Bank Projects |
| Disclosure | January 8, 1998 | World Bank Projects |
| Appraisal | May 21, 2003 | World Bank Projects |
| Negotiation | June 28, 2003 | World Bank Projects |
| Approval | July 16, 2007 | World Bank Projects |
| First commitment | July 16, 2007 | Transactions |
Financing
Table 1.Financing, US$ millions
| Financier | AmountUS$ millions | Role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| IDA Credit | 35.0 | Institution | World Bank Projects |
Table 2.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 35.0 | World Bank Projects |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | 35.0 | World Bank Projects |
World Bank amounts. Approved: Net commitment, the amount approved less cancellations, in US$ at the data date. Disbursed to date: The disbursements of the IDA statement and the Projects API to date, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the IDA statement publishes, in US$ at the data date. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2006-07US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| New commitments | 35.0 |
| Disbursements | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions1 record, July 16, 2007
Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 16, 2007 | Commitment | 35.0 | World Bank Projects | commitment at approval date |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| World Bank project | P052269 | Operation record |
Partner documents
- Haiti - Second Economic and Social Fund Project (FAES II), October 1, 1997, documents.worldbank.org
Sources
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- World Bank project page: terms of use set by the publisher
- World Bank documents: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| World Bank Projects | October 18, 2026 |
| World Bank documents | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Dropped-HT ECON & SOC fund II. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/WB%3AP052269