HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / CDC

GH11-1191: improvement of integrated HIV clinical-based services

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

GH11-1191: improvement of integrated HIV clinical-based services

Partner
United States, CDC
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed since September 29, 2016
Start
September 30, 2011
Closing
September 29, 2016
Instrument
Grant, grants
Implementing agency
Les Centres Gheskio
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 10, 2015
Operation ID
U2GGH000545
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 30, 2011
Under waySeptember 30, 2011
ClosingSeptember 29, 2016
ClosedSeptember 29, 2016

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentSeptember 9, 2011Transactions
SigningSeptember 9, 2011USAspending
ApprovalSeptember 30, 2011USAspending
Planned startSeptember 30, 2011USAspending
Closing dateSeptember 29, 2016USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment32.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millionsFY2011-12US$ millionsFY2012-13US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millions
New commitments4.15.27.85.46.13.5
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions23 records, September 9, 2011 to December 10, 2015

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 9, 2011Commitment4.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
January 25, 2012Commitment1.0USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 14, 2012Commitment1.4USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 14, 2012Commitment2.8USAspendingUSAspending obligation
December 11, 2012Commitment4.0USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 17, 2013Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 17, 2013Commitment0.6USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 7, 2013Commitment1.5USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 7, 2013Commitment1.5USAspendingUSAspending obligation
January 15, 2014Commitment3.9USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 2, 2014Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 2, 2014Commitment1.5USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 3, 2014Commitment−1.5USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
September 3, 2014Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
September 8, 2014Commitment0.6USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 8, 2014Commitment0.9USAspendingUSAspending obligation
December 4, 2014Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
December 4, 2014Commitment1.5USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 9, 2015Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 9, 2015Commitment2.9USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 14, 2015Commitment0.6USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 14, 2015Commitment0.7USAspendingUSAspending obligation
December 10, 2015Commitment3.5USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardU2GGH000545Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. GH11-1191: improvement of integrated HIV clinical-based services. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AU2GGH000545