HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / CDC

Integrating HIV care and treatment within the network of facilities

Published title: Integrating HIV care and treatment within the network of facilities offering TB T

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Integrating HIV care and treatment within the network of facilities offering TB T

Partner
United States, CDC
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed since September 29, 2014
Start
September 30, 2011
Closing
September 29, 2014
Instrument
Grant, grants
Implementing agency
International Child Care
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 26, 2014
Operation ID
U2GGH000263
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 30, 2011
Under waySeptember 30, 2011
ClosingSeptember 29, 2014
ClosedSeptember 29, 2014

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentSeptember 6, 2011Transactions
SigningSeptember 6, 2011USAspending
ApprovalSeptember 30, 2011USAspending
Planned startSeptember 30, 2011USAspending
Closing dateSeptember 29, 2014USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment8.6USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millionsFY2011-12US$ millionsFY2012-13US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millions
New commitments3.51.03.01.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions8 records, September 6, 2011 to September 26, 2014

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 6, 2011Commitment3.5USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 21, 2012Commitment0.3USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 21, 2012Commitment0.7USAspendingUSAspending obligation
January 4, 2013Commitment2.3USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 12, 2013Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 12, 2013Commitment0.6USAspendingUSAspending obligation
February 4, 2014Commitment1.6USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 26, 2014Commitment−0.5USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardU2GGH000263Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Integrating HIV care and treatment within the network of facilities. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AU2GGH000263