HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / CDC

Expansion and strengthening of clinic-based HIV related services

Published title: GH15-1530, expansion and strengthening of clinic-based HIV related services in Haiti under the president's emergency plan for AIDS relief (PEPFAR)

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

GH15-1530, expansion and strengthening of clinic-based HIV related services in Haiti under the president's emergency plan for AIDS relief (PEPFAR)

Partner
United States, CDC
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed since September 29, 2019
Start
September 30, 2015
Closing
September 29, 2019
Instrument
Cooperative agreement (B), grants
Implementing agency
Centres pour le Developpement et la Sante
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
October 22, 2020
Operation ID
NU2GGH001528
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 30, 2015
Under waySeptember 30, 2015
ClosingSeptember 29, 2019
ClosedSeptember 29, 2019

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 30, 2015USAspending
Planned startSeptember 30, 2015USAspending
First commitmentAugust 25, 2016Transactions
SigningAugust 25, 2016USAspending
Closing dateSeptember 29, 2019USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment3.2USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments1.11.10.20.8−0.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions5 records, August 25, 2016 to October 22, 2020

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 25, 2016Commitment1.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 18, 2017Commitment1.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 22, 2018Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
December 4, 2018Commitment0.8USAspendingUSAspending obligation
October 22, 2020Commitment−0.1USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardNU2GGH001528Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Expansion and strengthening of clinic-based HIV related services. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ANU2GGH001528