HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / CDC

GH13-1331: improv. Prev. And care: strengthening health system

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

GH13-1331: improv. Prev. And care: strengthening health system

Partner
United States, CDC
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed since September 29, 2018
Start
September 30, 2013
Closing
September 29, 2018
Instrument
Project grant (B), grants
Implementing agency
University of Washington
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
May 1, 2020
Operation ID
NU2GGH001130
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 30, 2013
Under waySeptember 30, 2013
ClosingSeptember 29, 2018
ClosedSeptember 29, 2018

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 30, 2013USAspending
Planned startSeptember 30, 2013USAspending
First commitmentAugust 18, 2016Transactions
SigningAugust 18, 2016USAspending
Closing dateSeptember 29, 2018USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment4.9USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millions
New commitments2.42.5−0.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions4 records, August 18, 2016 to May 1, 2020

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 18, 2016Commitment2.4USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 15, 2017Commitment2.5USAspendingUSAspending obligation
February 12, 2020Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
May 1, 2020Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Funds passed on1 transaction
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
Centre Haitien pour le Renforcement du Systeme de SanteSubawardMay 18, 20180.6
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardNU2GGH001130Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. GH13-1331: improv. Prev. And care: strengthening health system. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ANU2GGH001130