Data / Partner portfolio / United States / CDC
IGF::OT::IGF
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
IGF::OT::IGF
- Partner
- United States, CDC
- Sector
- Health
- Stage
- Closed since January 1, 2019
- Start
- April 5, 2016
- Closing
- January 1, 2019
- Instrument
- Purchase order, contracts
- Implementing agency
- Crista Ministries
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- August 31, 2022
- Operation ID
- HHSD2002016M89357P
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | April 5, 2016 |
| Under way | April 5, 2016 |
| Closing | January 1, 2019 |
| Closed | January 1, 2019 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Approval | April 5, 2016 | USAspending |
| First commitment | April 5, 2016 | Transactions |
| Planned start | April 5, 2016 | USAspending |
| Signing | April 5, 2016 | USAspending |
| Closing date | January 1, 2019 | USAspending |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operation0 restructurings
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- 0
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2015-16US$ millions | FY2016-17US$ millions | FY2017-18US$ millions | FY2021-22US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | <0.1 | <0.1 | <0.1 | −0.0 |
| Disbursements | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions4 records, April 5, 2016 to August 31, 2022
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 5, 2016 | Commitment | <0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| March 7, 2017 | Commitment | <0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| February 22, 2018 | Commitment | <0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| August 31, 2022 | Commitment | −0.0 | USAspending | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| US award | HHSD2002016M89357P | Operation record |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. IGF::OT::IGF. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AHHSD2002016M89357P