HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / CDC

IGF::OT::IGF

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

IGF::OT::IGF

Partner
United States, CDC
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed since December 10, 2015
Start
June 10, 2015
Closing
December 10, 2015
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Crista Ministries
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 10, 2015
Operation ID
HHSD2002015M63094P
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJune 10, 2015
Under wayJune 10, 2015
ClosingDecember 10, 2015
ClosedDecember 10, 2015

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalJune 10, 2015USAspending
First commitmentJune 10, 2015Transactions
Planned startJune 10, 2015USAspending
SigningJune 10, 2015USAspending
Closing dateDecember 10, 2015USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, June 10, 2015

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 10, 2015Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardHHSD2002015M63094POperation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. IGF::OT::IGF. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AHHSD2002015M63094P