HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / CDC

IGF::OT::IGF

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

IGF::OT::IGF

Partner
United States, CDC
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since August 31, 2019
Start
September 8, 2014
Closing
August 31, 2019
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Rumph & Associates, P.C.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 16, 2020
Operation ID
HHSD200201460750C
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 8, 2014
Under waySeptember 8, 2014
ClosingAugust 31, 2019
ClosedAugust 31, 2019

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 8, 2014USAspending
Planned startSeptember 8, 2014USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 15, 2014Transactions
SigningSeptember 15, 2014USAspending
Closing dateAugust 31, 2019USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.6USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments0.30.3−0.0−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions4 records, September 15, 2014 to December 16, 2020

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 15, 2014Commitment0.3USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 8, 2015Commitment0.3USAspendingUSAspending obligation
December 19, 2017Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
December 16, 2020Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardHHSD200201460750COperation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. IGF::OT::IGF. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AHHSD200201460750C