HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / CDC

IGF::OT::IGF

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

IGF::OT::IGF

Partner
United States, CDC
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since March 16, 2015
Start
September 17, 2014
Closing
March 16, 2015
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 18, 2014
Operation ID
HHSD200201459809C
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 17, 2014
Under waySeptember 17, 2014
ClosingMarch 16, 2015
ClosedMarch 16, 2015

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 17, 2014USAspending
Planned startSeptember 17, 2014USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 18, 2014Transactions
SigningSeptember 18, 2014USAspending
Closing dateMarch 16, 2015USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.6USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millions
New commitments0.6
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, September 18, 2014

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 18, 2014Commitment0.6USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardHHSD200201459809COperation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. IGF::OT::IGF. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AHHSD200201459809C