HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / CDC

Video event recorders (vers)

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Video event recorders (vers)

Partner
United States, CDC
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since October 31, 2013
Start
November 1, 2012
Closing
October 31, 2013
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Implementing agency
LYTX, INC.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 3, 2018
Operation ID
HHSD2002013F53877
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedNovember 1, 2012
Under wayNovember 1, 2012
ClosingOctober 31, 2013
ClosedOctober 31, 2013

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalNovember 1, 2012USAspending
Planned startNovember 1, 2012USAspending
First commitmentNovember 5, 2012Transactions
SigningNovember 5, 2012USAspending
Closing dateOctober 31, 2013USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 records, November 5, 2012 to January 3, 2018

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
November 5, 2012Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 20, 2013Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
January 3, 2018Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardHHSD2002013F53877Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Video event recorders (vers). Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AHHSD2002013F53877