HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / CDC

Lab kits for Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Lab kits for Haiti

Partner
United States, CDC
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2011
Start
August 22, 2011
Closing
September 30, 2011
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Abbott Rapid DX North America LLC
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
November 24, 2015
Operation ID
HHSD2002011M40816P
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 22, 2011
Under wayAugust 22, 2011
ClosingSeptember 30, 2011
ClosedSeptember 30, 2011

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalAugust 22, 2011USAspending
Planned startAugust 22, 2011USAspending
First commitmentAugust 24, 2011Transactions
SigningAugust 24, 2011USAspending
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2011USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, August 24, 2011 to November 24, 2015

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 24, 2011Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
November 24, 2015Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardHHSD2002011M40816POperation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Lab kits for Haiti. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AHHSD2002011M40816P